Naakuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
naagun
I do
naagud
you do
naagub
he/she/it does
naagume
we do
naagute
you all do
naaguvad
they do
ei naagu
(do/does) not do
naagutakse
it is done
ei naaguta
it is not done
Conditional mood
naaguksin, naaguks
I would do
naaguksid, naaguks
you would do
naaguks
he/she/it would do
naaguksime, naaguks
we would do
naaguksite, naaguks
you all would do
naaguksid, naaguks
they would do
ei naaguks
would not do
naagutaks
it would be done
ei naagutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
naagu
do
naakugu
let him/her/it do
naakugem
let's do
naakuge
do
naakugu
let them do
-
naagutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära naagu
do not do
ärgu naakugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem naakugem, ärme naagume
let him/her/it not do
ärge naakuge
do not do
ärgu naakugu
let them not do
-
ärgu naagutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
naakuma
do
Infinitive -da
naakuda
do
Past active participle
naakunud
done
Past passive participle
naagutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen naakunud
I have done
oled naakunud
you have done
on naakunud
he/she/it has done
oleme naakunud
we have done
olete naakunud
you all have done
on naakunud
they have done
ei ole naakunud, pole naakunud
(have/has) not done
on naagutud
it has been done
ei ole naagutud, pole naagutud
it has not been done
Past tense
naakusin
I did
naakusid
you did
naakus
he/she/it did
naakusime
we did
naakusite
you all did
naakusid
they did
ei naakunud
did not do
naaguti
it was done
ei naagutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin naakunud
I had done
olid naakunud
you had done
oli naakunud
he/she/it had done
olime naakunud
we had done
olite naakunud
you all had done
oli naakunud
they had done
ei olnud naakunud, polnud naakunud
had not done
oli naagutud
it had been done
ei olnud naagutud, polnud naagutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin naakunud; oleks naakunud; naakunuksin; naakunuks
I would have done
oleksid naakunud; oleks naakunud; naakunuksid; naakunuks
you would have done
oleks naakunud; naakunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime naakunud; oleks naakunud; naakunuksime; naakunuks
we would have done
oleksite naakunud; oleks naakunud; naakunuksite; naakunuks
you all would have done
oleksid naakunud; oleks naakunud; naakunuksid; naakunuks
they would have done
ei oleks naakunud; poleks naakunud; ei naakunuks
would not have done
oleks naagutud
it would have been done
ei oleks naagutud; poleks naagutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
naakuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei naakuvat
(allegedly) does not do
naagutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei naagutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat naakunud; naakunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat naakunud; polevat naakunud; ei naakunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat naagutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat naagutud; polevat naagutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
naakugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu naakugu
so that he/she/it do not do
naagutagu
so that it be done
ärgu naagutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu naakunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu naakunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu naagutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu naagutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
naakudes
while doing
naakumas
while doing
naakumast
(due to/following/for) doing
naakumaks
for the purpose of doing
naakumata
without do
naakuv
that can be done
naagutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haakuma
fit in
nahkuma
do
naituma
espouse
nakkuma
bond
naksuma
crepitate
nihkuma
edge
nikkuma
fuck
nookuma
do
nukkuma
pupate
nõrkuma
do
nõtkuma
bow
paakuma
cake
vaakuma
caw

Similar but longer

naaksuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?