Murima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
murin
I do
murid
you do
murib
he/she/it does
murime
we do
murite
you all do
murivad
they do
ei muri
(do/does) not do
muritakse
it is done
ei murita
it is not done
Conditional mood
muriksin, muriks
I would do
muriksid, muriks
you would do
muriks
he/she/it would do
muriksime, muriks
we would do
muriksite, muriks
you all would do
muriksid, muriks
they would do
ei muriks
would not do
muritaks
it would be done
ei muritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
muri
do
murigu
let him/her/it do
murigem
let's do
murige
do
murigu
let them do
-
muritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära muri
do not do
ärgu murigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem murigem, ärme murime
let him/her/it not do
ärge murige
do not do
ärgu murigu
let them not do
-
ärgu muritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
murima
do
Infinitive -da
murida
do
Past active participle
murinud
done
Past passive participle
muritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen murinud
I have done
oled murinud
you have done
on murinud
he/she/it has done
oleme murinud
we have done
olete murinud
you all have done
on murinud
they have done
ei ole murinud, pole murinud
(have/has) not done
on muritud
it has been done
ei ole muritud, pole muritud
it has not been done
Past tense
murisin
I did
murisid
you did
muris
he/she/it did
murisime
we did
murisite
you all did
murisid
they did
ei murinud
did not do
muriti
it was done
ei muritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin murinud
I had done
olid murinud
you had done
oli murinud
he/she/it had done
olime murinud
we had done
olite murinud
you all had done
oli murinud
they had done
ei olnud murinud, polnud murinud
had not done
oli muritud
it had been done
ei olnud muritud, polnud muritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin murinud; oleks murinud; murinuksin; murinuks
I would have done
oleksid murinud; oleks murinud; murinuksid; murinuks
you would have done
oleks murinud; murinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime murinud; oleks murinud; murinuksime; murinuks
we would have done
oleksite murinud; oleks murinud; murinuksite; murinuks
you all would have done
oleksid murinud; oleks murinud; murinuksid; murinuks
they would have done
ei oleks murinud; poleks murinud; ei murinuks
would not have done
oleks muritud
it would have been done
ei oleks muritud; poleks muritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
murivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei murivat
(allegedly) does not do
muritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei muritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat murinud; murinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat murinud; polevat murinud; ei murinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat muritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat muritud; polevat muritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
murigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu murigu
so that he/she/it do not do
muritagu
so that it be done
ärgu muritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu murinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu murinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu muritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu muritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
murides
while doing
murimas
while doing
murimast
(due to/following/for) doing
murimaks
for the purpose of doing
murimata
without do
muriv
that can be done
muritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harima
civilise
kerima
coil
lorima
do
mudima
knead
mugima
munch
mulama
do
munema
lay
murdma
break
muutma
alter
norima
ask for
närima
chew
nürima
blunt
porima
do
pärima
enquire
sorima
fossick

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?