Murduma (to diffract) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
murdun
I diffract
murdud
you diffract
murdub
he/she/it diffracts
murdume
we diffract
murdute
you all diffract
murduvad
they diffract
ei murdu
(do/does) not diffract
murdutakse
it is diffracted
ei murduta
it is not diffracted
Conditional mood
murduksin, murduks
I would diffract
murduksid, murduks
you would diffract
murduks
he/she/it would diffract
murduksime, murduks
we would diffract
murduksite, murduks
you all would diffract
murduksid, murduks
they would diffract
ei murduks
would not diffract
murdutaks
it would be diffracted
ei murdutaks
it would not be diffracted
Imperative mood
-
murdu
diffract
murdugu
let him/her/it diffract
murdugem
let's diffract
murduge
diffract
murdugu
let them diffract
-
murdutagu
be diffracted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära murdu
do not diffract
ärgu murdugu
let him/her/it not diffract
ärgem murdugem, ärme murdume
let him/her/it not diffract
ärge murduge
do not diffract
ärgu murdugu
let them not diffract
-
ärgu murdutagu
do not be diffracted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
murduma
diffract
Infinitive -da
murduda
diffract
Past active participle
murdunud
diffracted
Past passive participle
murdutud
been diffracted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen murdunud
I have diffracted
oled murdunud
you have diffracted
on murdunud
he/she/it has diffracted
oleme murdunud
we have diffracted
olete murdunud
you all have diffracted
on murdunud
they have diffracted
ei ole murdunud, pole murdunud
(have/has) not diffracted
on murdutud
it has been diffracted
ei ole murdutud, pole murdutud
it has not been diffracted
Past tense
murdusin
I diffracted
murdusid
you diffracted
murdus
he/she/it diffracted
murdusime
we diffracted
murdusite
you all diffracted
murdusid
they diffracted
ei murdunud
did not diffract
murduti
it was diffracted
ei murdutud
it was not diffracted
Pluperfect past tense
olin murdunud
I had diffracted
olid murdunud
you had diffracted
oli murdunud
he/she/it had diffracted
olime murdunud
we had diffracted
olite murdunud
you all had diffracted
oli murdunud
they had diffracted
ei olnud murdunud, polnud murdunud
had not diffracted
oli murdutud
it had been diffracted
ei olnud murdutud, polnud murdutud
it had not been diffracted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin murdunud; oleks murdunud; murdunuksin; murdunuks
I would have diffracted
oleksid murdunud; oleks murdunud; murdunuksid; murdunuks
you would have diffracted
oleks murdunud; murdunuks
he/she/it would have diffracted
oleksime murdunud; oleks murdunud; murdunuksime; murdunuks
we would have diffracted
oleksite murdunud; oleks murdunud; murdunuksite; murdunuks
you all would have diffracted
oleksid murdunud; oleks murdunud; murdunuksid; murdunuks
they would have diffracted
ei oleks murdunud; poleks murdunud; ei murdunuks
would not have diffracted
oleks murdutud
it would have been diffracted
ei oleks murdutud; poleks murdutud
it would not have been diffracted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
murduvat
he/she/it (allegedly) diffracts
ei murduvat
(allegedly) does not diffract
murdutavat
(allegedly) it is diffracted
ei murdutavat
(allegedly) it is not diffracted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat murdunud; murdunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has diffracted
ei olevat murdunud; polevat murdunud; ei murdunuvat
(allegedly) has not diffracted
olevat murdutud
(allegedly) it has been diffracted
ei olevat murdutud; polevat murdutud
(allegedly) it has not been diffracted
Jussive mood
murdugu
so that he/she/it diffract
ärgu murdugu
so that he/she/it do not diffract
murdutagu
so that it be diffracted
ärgu murdutagu
so that it not be diffracted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu murdunud
so that he/she/it have diffracted
ärgu olgu murdunud
so that he/she/it do not have diffracted
olgu murdutud
so that it have been diffracted
ärgu olgu murdutud
so that it not have been diffracted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
murdudes
while diffracting
murdumas
while diffracting
murdumast
(due to/following/for) diffracting
murdumaks
for the purpose of diffracting
murdumata
without diffract
murduv
that can be diffracted
murdutav
being diffracted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harduma
reverence
härduma
reverence
korduma
come around
kurduma
fold
manduma
deteriorate
muljuma
knead
mustuma
blacken
muutuma
become
mööduma
blow over
purduma
do
sürduma
do
tarduma
curdle
turduma
do
verduma
do
võrduma
be equal to

Similar but longer

himurduma
do

Random

moonduma
transmogrify
mustuma
blacken
lõkendama
flame
lõigustuma
do
lösutama
sprawl
lätistama
do
magustama
dulcify
maiustama
feast
lärisema
do
muutuma
become

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'diffract':

None found.
Learning languages?