Lorama (to twaddle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
loran
I twaddle
lorad
you twaddle
lorab
he/she/it twaddles
lorame
we twaddle
lorate
you all twaddle
loravad
they twaddle
ei lora
(do/does) not twaddle
loratakse
it is twaddled
ei lorata
it is not twaddled
Conditional mood
loraksin, loraks
I would twaddle
loraksid, loraks
you would twaddle
loraks
he/she/it would twaddle
loraksime, loraks
we would twaddle
loraksite, loraks
you all would twaddle
loraksid, loraks
they would twaddle
ei loraks
would not twaddle
lorataks
it would be twaddled
ei lorataks
it would not be twaddled
Imperative mood
-
lora
twaddle
loragu
let him/her/it twaddle
loragem
let's twaddle
lorage
twaddle
loragu
let them twaddle
-
loratagu
be twaddled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lora
do not twaddle
ärgu loragu
let him/her/it not twaddle
ärgem loragem, ärme lorame
let him/her/it not twaddle
ärge lorage
do not twaddle
ärgu loragu
let them not twaddle
-
ärgu loratagu
do not be twaddled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lorama
twaddle
Infinitive -da
lorada
twaddle
Past active participle
loranud
twaddled
Past passive participle
loratud
been twaddled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen loranud
I have twaddled
oled loranud
you have twaddled
on loranud
he/she/it has twaddled
oleme loranud
we have twaddled
olete loranud
you all have twaddled
on loranud
they have twaddled
ei ole loranud, pole loranud
(have/has) not twaddled
on loratud
it has been twaddled
ei ole loratud, pole loratud
it has not been twaddled
Past tense
lorasin
I twaddled
lorasid
you twaddled
loras
he/she/it twaddled
lorasime
we twaddled
lorasite
you all twaddled
lorasid
they twaddled
ei loranud
did not twaddle
lorati
it was twaddled
ei loratud
it was not twaddled
Pluperfect past tense
olin loranud
I had twaddled
olid loranud
you had twaddled
oli loranud
he/she/it had twaddled
olime loranud
we had twaddled
olite loranud
you all had twaddled
oli loranud
they had twaddled
ei olnud loranud, polnud loranud
had not twaddled
oli loratud
it had been twaddled
ei olnud loratud, polnud loratud
it had not been twaddled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin loranud; oleks loranud; loranuksin; loranuks
I would have twaddled
oleksid loranud; oleks loranud; loranuksid; loranuks
you would have twaddled
oleks loranud; loranuks
he/she/it would have twaddled
oleksime loranud; oleks loranud; loranuksime; loranuks
we would have twaddled
oleksite loranud; oleks loranud; loranuksite; loranuks
you all would have twaddled
oleksid loranud; oleks loranud; loranuksid; loranuks
they would have twaddled
ei oleks loranud; poleks loranud; ei loranuks
would not have twaddled
oleks loratud
it would have been twaddled
ei oleks loratud; poleks loratud
it would not have been twaddled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
loravat
he/she/it (allegedly) twaddles
ei loravat
(allegedly) does not twaddle
loratavat
(allegedly) it is twaddled
ei loratavat
(allegedly) it is not twaddled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat loranud; loranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has twaddled
ei olevat loranud; polevat loranud; ei loranuvat
(allegedly) has not twaddled
olevat loratud
(allegedly) it has been twaddled
ei olevat loratud; polevat loratud
(allegedly) it has not been twaddled
Jussive mood
loragu
so that he/she/it twaddle
ärgu loragu
so that he/she/it do not twaddle
loratagu
so that it be twaddled
ärgu loratagu
so that it not be twaddled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu loranud
so that he/she/it have twaddled
ärgu olgu loranud
so that he/she/it do not have twaddled
olgu loratud
so that it have been twaddled
ärgu olgu loratud
so that it not have been twaddled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lorades
while twaddling
loramas
while twaddling
loramast
(due to/following/for) twaddling
loramaks
for the purpose of twaddling
loramata
without twaddle
lorav
that can be twaddled
loratav
being twaddled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aurama
steam
eirama
disregard
jorama
do
jurama
tremble
jõrama
do
järama
champ
jürama
tremble
kõrama
do
kärama
do
laiama
do
lamama
lie
larama
do
lebama
lay
limama
do
lisama
add

Similar but longer

lortsama
do
lorutama
talk nonsense

Random

loputama
cleanse
lorima
do
lihtsustama
simplify
liigatama
stir
lobama
tattle
loperdama
wobble
läbima
come through
luulendama
poeticize
luristama
slurp
läigitama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'twaddle':

None found.
Learning languages?