Loetlema (to enumerate) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
loetlen
I enumerate
loetled
you enumerate
loetleb
he/she/it enumerates
loetleme
we enumerate
loetlete
you all enumerate
loetlevad
they enumerate
ei loetle
(do/does) not enumerate
loetletakse
it is enumerated
ei loetleta
it is not enumerated
Conditional mood
loetleksin, loetleks
I would enumerate
loetleksid, loetleks
you would enumerate
loetleks
he/she/it would enumerate
loetleksime, loetleks
we would enumerate
loetleksite, loetleks
you all would enumerate
loetleksid, loetleks
they would enumerate
ei loetleks
would not enumerate
loetletaks
it would be enumerated
ei loetletaks
it would not be enumerated
Imperative mood
-
loetle
enumerate
loetlegu
let him/her/it enumerate
loetlegem
let's enumerate
loetlege
enumerate
loetlegu
let them enumerate
-
loetletagu
be enumerated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära loetle
do not enumerate
ärgu loetlegu
let him/her/it not enumerate
ärgem loetlegem, ärme loetleme
let him/her/it not enumerate
ärge loetlege
do not enumerate
ärgu loetlegu
let them not enumerate
-
ärgu loetletagu
do not be enumerated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
loetlema
enumerate
Infinitive -da
loetleda
enumerate
Past active participle
loetlenud
enumerated
Past passive participle
loetletud
been enumerated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen loetlenud
I have enumerated
oled loetlenud
you have enumerated
on loetlenud
he/she/it has enumerated
oleme loetlenud
we have enumerated
olete loetlenud
you all have enumerated
on loetlenud
they have enumerated
ei ole loetlenud, pole loetlenud
(have/has) not enumerated
on loetletud
it has been enumerated
ei ole loetletud, pole loetletud
it has not been enumerated
Past tense
loetlesin
I enumerated
loetlesid
you enumerated
loetles
he/she/it enumerated
loetlesime
we enumerated
loetlesite
you all enumerated
loetlesid
they enumerated
ei loetlenud
did not enumerate
loetleti
it was enumerated
ei loetletud
it was not enumerated
Pluperfect past tense
olin loetlenud
I had enumerated
olid loetlenud
you had enumerated
oli loetlenud
he/she/it had enumerated
olime loetlenud
we had enumerated
olite loetlenud
you all had enumerated
oli loetlenud
they had enumerated
ei olnud loetlenud, polnud loetlenud
had not enumerated
oli loetletud
it had been enumerated
ei olnud loetletud, polnud loetletud
it had not been enumerated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin loetlenud; oleks loetlenud; loetlenuksin; loetlenuks
I would have enumerated
oleksid loetlenud; oleks loetlenud; loetlenuksid; loetlenuks
you would have enumerated
oleks loetlenud; loetlenuks
he/she/it would have enumerated
oleksime loetlenud; oleks loetlenud; loetlenuksime; loetlenuks
we would have enumerated
oleksite loetlenud; oleks loetlenud; loetlenuksite; loetlenuks
you all would have enumerated
oleksid loetlenud; oleks loetlenud; loetlenuksid; loetlenuks
they would have enumerated
ei oleks loetlenud; poleks loetlenud; ei loetlenuks
would not have enumerated
oleks loetletud
it would have been enumerated
ei oleks loetletud; poleks loetletud
it would not have been enumerated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
loetlevat
he/she/it (allegedly) enumerates
ei loetlevat
(allegedly) does not enumerate
loetletavat
(allegedly) it is enumerated
ei loetletavat
(allegedly) it is not enumerated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat loetlenud; loetlenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has enumerated
ei olevat loetlenud; polevat loetlenud; ei loetlenuvat
(allegedly) has not enumerated
olevat loetletud
(allegedly) it has been enumerated
ei olevat loetletud; polevat loetletud
(allegedly) it has not been enumerated
Jussive mood
loetlegu
so that he/she/it enumerate
ärgu loetlegu
so that he/she/it do not enumerate
loetletagu
so that it be enumerated
ärgu loetletagu
so that it not be enumerated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu loetlenud
so that he/she/it have enumerated
ärgu olgu loetlenud
so that he/she/it do not have enumerated
olgu loetletud
so that it have been enumerated
ärgu olgu loetletud
so that it not have been enumerated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
loetledes
while enumerating
loetlemas
while enumerating
loetlemast
(due to/following/for) enumerating
loetlemaks
for the purpose of enumerating
loetlemata
without enumerate
loetlev
that can be enumerated
loetletav
being enumerated

Examples of loetlema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Dokument vaid loetleb hulgaliselt viise, kuidas õpilasi ahvatletakse plagieerima, valetama, petma, ja/või varastama.The document merely enumerates the myriad ways in which students might be tempted to plagiarize, Iie, cheat, and/ or steal.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

imetlema
admire
logelema
bum around
loitlema
waver
lokslema
splash
looklema
meander
veetlema
attract

Similar but longer

loetelema
do

Random

loetama
be read
lohkuma
throb
laekuma
do
lahjuma
become emaciated
külmetuma
catch cold
köndistama
do
ladisema
do
lõimuma
integrate
kõmmeldama
do
lahisema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'enumerate':

None found.
Learning languages?