Linnastama (to urbanize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
linnastan
I urbanize
linnastad
you urbanize
linnastab
he/she/it urbanizes
linnastame
we urbanize
linnastate
you all urbanize
linnastavad
they urbanize
ei linnasta
(do/does) not urbanize
linnastatakse
it is urbanized
ei linnastata
it is not urbanized
Conditional mood
linnastaksin, linnastaks
I would urbanize
linnastaksid, linnastaks
you would urbanize
linnastaks
he/she/it would urbanize
linnastaksime, linnastaks
we would urbanize
linnastaksite, linnastaks
you all would urbanize
linnastaksid, linnastaks
they would urbanize
ei linnastaks
would not urbanize
linnastataks
it would be urbanized
ei linnastataks
it would not be urbanized
Imperative mood
-
linnasta
urbanize
linnastagu
let him/her/it urbanize
linnastagem
let's urbanize
linnastage
urbanize
linnastagu
let them urbanize
-
linnastatagu
be urbanized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära linnasta
do not urbanize
ärgu linnastagu
let him/her/it not urbanize
ärgem linnastagem, ärme linnastame
let him/her/it not urbanize
ärge linnastage
do not urbanize
ärgu linnastagu
let them not urbanize
-
ärgu linnastatagu
do not be urbanized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
linnastama
urbanize
Infinitive -da
linnastada
urbanize
Past active participle
linnastanud
urbanized
Past passive participle
linnastatud
been urbanized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen linnastanud
I have urbanized
oled linnastanud
you have urbanized
on linnastanud
he/she/it has urbanized
oleme linnastanud
we have urbanized
olete linnastanud
you all have urbanized
on linnastanud
they have urbanized
ei ole linnastanud, pole linnastanud
(have/has) not urbanized
on linnastatud
it has been urbanized
ei ole linnastatud, pole linnastatud
it has not been urbanized
Past tense
linnastasin
I urbanized
linnastasid
you urbanized
linnastas
he/she/it urbanized
linnastasime
we urbanized
linnastasite
you all urbanized
linnastasid
they urbanized
ei linnastanud
did not urbanize
linnastati
it was urbanized
ei linnastatud
it was not urbanized
Pluperfect past tense
olin linnastanud
I had urbanized
olid linnastanud
you had urbanized
oli linnastanud
he/she/it had urbanized
olime linnastanud
we had urbanized
olite linnastanud
you all had urbanized
oli linnastanud
they had urbanized
ei olnud linnastanud, polnud linnastanud
had not urbanized
oli linnastatud
it had been urbanized
ei olnud linnastatud, polnud linnastatud
it had not been urbanized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin linnastanud; oleks linnastanud; linnastanuksin; linnastanuks
I would have urbanized
oleksid linnastanud; oleks linnastanud; linnastanuksid; linnastanuks
you would have urbanized
oleks linnastanud; linnastanuks
he/she/it would have urbanized
oleksime linnastanud; oleks linnastanud; linnastanuksime; linnastanuks
we would have urbanized
oleksite linnastanud; oleks linnastanud; linnastanuksite; linnastanuks
you all would have urbanized
oleksid linnastanud; oleks linnastanud; linnastanuksid; linnastanuks
they would have urbanized
ei oleks linnastanud; poleks linnastanud; ei linnastanuks
would not have urbanized
oleks linnastatud
it would have been urbanized
ei oleks linnastatud; poleks linnastatud
it would not have been urbanized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
linnastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) urbanizes
ei linnastavat
(allegedly) does not urbanize
linnastatavat
(allegedly) it is urbanized
ei linnastatavat
(allegedly) it is not urbanized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat linnastanud; linnastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has urbanized
ei olevat linnastanud; polevat linnastanud; ei linnastanuvat
(allegedly) has not urbanized
olevat linnastatud
(allegedly) it has been urbanized
ei olevat linnastatud; polevat linnastatud
(allegedly) it has not been urbanized
Jussive mood
linnastagu
so that he/she/it urbanize
ärgu linnastagu
so that he/she/it do not urbanize
linnastatagu
so that it be urbanized
ärgu linnastatagu
so that it not be urbanized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu linnastanud
so that he/she/it have urbanized
ärgu olgu linnastanud
so that he/she/it do not have urbanized
olgu linnastatud
so that it have been urbanized
ärgu olgu linnastatud
so that it not have been urbanized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
linnastades
while urbanizing
linnastamas
while urbanizing
linnastamast
(due to/following/for) urbanizing
linnastamaks
for the purpose of urbanizing
linnastamata
without urbanize
linnastav
that can be urbanized
linnastatav
being urbanized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hinnastama
do
kinnastama
glove
lindistama
tape
linnastuma
citify
lõhnastama
aromatise
lõunastama
dine
rinnastama
range
vinnastama
cock

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'urbanize':

None found.
Learning languages?