Liigestama (to articulate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
liigestan
I articulate
liigestad
you articulate
liigestab
he/she/it articulates
liigestame
we articulate
liigestate
you all articulate
liigestavad
they articulate
ei liigesta
(do/does) not articulate
liigestatakse
it is articulated
ei liigestata
it is not articulated
Conditional mood
liigestaksin, liigestaks
I would articulate
liigestaksid, liigestaks
you would articulate
liigestaks
he/she/it would articulate
liigestaksime, liigestaks
we would articulate
liigestaksite, liigestaks
you all would articulate
liigestaksid, liigestaks
they would articulate
ei liigestaks
would not articulate
liigestataks
it would be articulated
ei liigestataks
it would not be articulated
Imperative mood
-
liigesta
articulate
liigestagu
let him/her/it articulate
liigestagem
let's articulate
liigestage
articulate
liigestagu
let them articulate
-
liigestatagu
be articulated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära liigesta
do not articulate
ärgu liigestagu
let him/her/it not articulate
ärgem liigestagem, ärme liigestame
let him/her/it not articulate
ärge liigestage
do not articulate
ärgu liigestagu
let them not articulate
-
ärgu liigestatagu
do not be articulated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
liigestama
articulate
Infinitive -da
liigestada
articulate
Past active participle
liigestanud
articulated
Past passive participle
liigestatud
been articulated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen liigestanud
I have articulated
oled liigestanud
you have articulated
on liigestanud
he/she/it has articulated
oleme liigestanud
we have articulated
olete liigestanud
you all have articulated
on liigestanud
they have articulated
ei ole liigestanud, pole liigestanud
(have/has) not articulated
on liigestatud
it has been articulated
ei ole liigestatud, pole liigestatud
it has not been articulated
Past tense
liigestasin
I articulated
liigestasid
you articulated
liigestas
he/she/it articulated
liigestasime
we articulated
liigestasite
you all articulated
liigestasid
they articulated
ei liigestanud
did not articulate
liigestati
it was articulated
ei liigestatud
it was not articulated
Pluperfect past tense
olin liigestanud
I had articulated
olid liigestanud
you had articulated
oli liigestanud
he/she/it had articulated
olime liigestanud
we had articulated
olite liigestanud
you all had articulated
oli liigestanud
they had articulated
ei olnud liigestanud, polnud liigestanud
had not articulated
oli liigestatud
it had been articulated
ei olnud liigestatud, polnud liigestatud
it had not been articulated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin liigestanud; oleks liigestanud; liigestanuksin; liigestanuks
I would have articulated
oleksid liigestanud; oleks liigestanud; liigestanuksid; liigestanuks
you would have articulated
oleks liigestanud; liigestanuks
he/she/it would have articulated
oleksime liigestanud; oleks liigestanud; liigestanuksime; liigestanuks
we would have articulated
oleksite liigestanud; oleks liigestanud; liigestanuksite; liigestanuks
you all would have articulated
oleksid liigestanud; oleks liigestanud; liigestanuksid; liigestanuks
they would have articulated
ei oleks liigestanud; poleks liigestanud; ei liigestanuks
would not have articulated
oleks liigestatud
it would have been articulated
ei oleks liigestatud; poleks liigestatud
it would not have been articulated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
liigestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) articulates
ei liigestavat
(allegedly) does not articulate
liigestatavat
(allegedly) it is articulated
ei liigestatavat
(allegedly) it is not articulated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat liigestanud; liigestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has articulated
ei olevat liigestanud; polevat liigestanud; ei liigestanuvat
(allegedly) has not articulated
olevat liigestatud
(allegedly) it has been articulated
ei olevat liigestatud; polevat liigestatud
(allegedly) it has not been articulated
Jussive mood
liigestagu
so that he/she/it articulate
ärgu liigestagu
so that he/she/it do not articulate
liigestatagu
so that it be articulated
ärgu liigestatagu
so that it not be articulated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu liigestanud
so that he/she/it have articulated
ärgu olgu liigestanud
so that he/she/it do not have articulated
olgu liigestatud
so that it have been articulated
ärgu olgu liigestatud
so that it not have been articulated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
liigestades
while articulating
liigestamas
while articulating
liigestamast
(due to/following/for) articulating
liigestamaks
for the purpose of articulating
liigestamata
without articulate
liigestav
that can be articulated
liigestatav
being articulated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haigestama
do
liidestama
do
liigendama
decompose
liigestuma
do
läigestama
gloss

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

liigenduma
spin off
liigestuma
do
latsatama
do
ligistama
do
lamestuma
do
leevenema
abate
lisama
add
linutama
cap the bride
liigendama
decompose
liigituma
fall into

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'articulate':

None found.
Learning languages?