Liigestuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
liigestun
I do
liigestud
you do
liigestub
he/she/it does
liigestume
we do
liigestute
you all do
liigestuvad
they do
ei liigestu
(do/does) not do
liigestutakse
it is done
ei liigestuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
liigestuksin, liigestuks
I would do
liigestuksid, liigestuks
you would do
liigestuks
he/she/it would do
liigestuksime, liigestuks
we would do
liigestuksite, liigestuks
you all would do
liigestuksid, liigestuks
they would do
ei liigestuks
would not do
liigestutaks
it would be done
ei liigestutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
liigestu
do
liigestugu
let him/her/it do
liigestugem
let's do
liigestuge
do
liigestugu
let them do
-
liigestutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära liigestu
do not do
ärgu liigestugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem liigestugem, ärme liigestume
let him/her/it not do
ärge liigestuge
do not do
ärgu liigestugu
let them not do
-
ärgu liigestutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
liigestuma
do
Infinitive -da
liigestuda
do
Past active participle
liigestunud
done
Past passive participle
liigestutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen liigestunud
I have done
oled liigestunud
you have done
on liigestunud
he/she/it has done
oleme liigestunud
we have done
olete liigestunud
you all have done
on liigestunud
they have done
ei ole liigestunud, pole liigestunud
(have/has) not done
on liigestutud
it has been done
ei ole liigestutud, pole liigestutud
it has not been done
Past tense
liigestusin
I did
liigestusid
you did
liigestus
he/she/it did
liigestusime
we did
liigestusite
you all did
liigestusid
they did
ei liigestunud
did not do
liigestuti
it was done
ei liigestutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin liigestunud
I had done
olid liigestunud
you had done
oli liigestunud
he/she/it had done
olime liigestunud
we had done
olite liigestunud
you all had done
oli liigestunud
they had done
ei olnud liigestunud, polnud liigestunud
had not done
oli liigestutud
it had been done
ei olnud liigestutud, polnud liigestutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin liigestunud; oleks liigestunud; liigestunuksin; liigestunuks
I would have done
oleksid liigestunud; oleks liigestunud; liigestunuksid; liigestunuks
you would have done
oleks liigestunud; liigestunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime liigestunud; oleks liigestunud; liigestunuksime; liigestunuks
we would have done
oleksite liigestunud; oleks liigestunud; liigestunuksite; liigestunuks
you all would have done
oleksid liigestunud; oleks liigestunud; liigestunuksid; liigestunuks
they would have done
ei oleks liigestunud; poleks liigestunud; ei liigestunuks
would not have done
oleks liigestutud
it would have been done
ei oleks liigestutud; poleks liigestutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
liigestuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei liigestuvat
(allegedly) does not do
liigestutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei liigestutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat liigestunud; liigestunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat liigestunud; polevat liigestunud; ei liigestunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat liigestutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat liigestutud; polevat liigestutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
liigestugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu liigestugu
so that he/she/it do not do
liigestutagu
so that it be done
ärgu liigestutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu liigestunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu liigestunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu liigestutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu liigestutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
liigestudes
while doing
liigestumas
while doing
liigestumast
(due to/following/for) doing
liigestumaks
for the purpose of doing
liigestumata
without do
liigestuv
that can be done
liigestutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haigestuma
come down with
liigenduma
spin off
liigestama
articulate
liivastuma
sand resign

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

liigestama
articulate
liigitama
categorise
levitama
circulate
lammutama
abate
levima
permeate
latsutama
splash
litutama
do
lirtsutama
do
lobama
tattle
lirisema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?