Kribima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kribin
I do
kribid
you do
kribib
he/she/it does
kribime
we do
kribite
you all do
kribivad
they do
ei kribi
(do/does) not do
kribitakse
it is done
ei kribita
it is not done
Conditional mood
kribiksin, kribiks
I would do
kribiksid, kribiks
you would do
kribiks
he/she/it would do
kribiksime, kribiks
we would do
kribiksite, kribiks
you all would do
kribiksid, kribiks
they would do
ei kribiks
would not do
kribitaks
it would be done
ei kribitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kribi
do
kribigu
let him/her/it do
kribigem
let's do
kribige
do
kribigu
let them do
-
kribitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kribi
do not do
ärgu kribigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kribigem, ärme kribime
let him/her/it not do
ärge kribige
do not do
ärgu kribigu
let them not do
-
ärgu kribitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kribima
do
Infinitive -da
kribida
do
Past active participle
kribinud
done
Past passive participle
kribitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kribinud
I have done
oled kribinud
you have done
on kribinud
he/she/it has done
oleme kribinud
we have done
olete kribinud
you all have done
on kribinud
they have done
ei ole kribinud, pole kribinud
(have/has) not done
on kribitud
it has been done
ei ole kribitud, pole kribitud
it has not been done
Past tense
kribisin
I did
kribisid
you did
kribis
he/she/it did
kribisime
we did
kribisite
you all did
kribisid
they did
ei kribinud
did not do
kribiti
it was done
ei kribitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kribinud
I had done
olid kribinud
you had done
oli kribinud
he/she/it had done
olime kribinud
we had done
olite kribinud
you all had done
oli kribinud
they had done
ei olnud kribinud, polnud kribinud
had not done
oli kribitud
it had been done
ei olnud kribitud, polnud kribitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kribinud; oleks kribinud; kribinuksin; kribinuks
I would have done
oleksid kribinud; oleks kribinud; kribinuksid; kribinuks
you would have done
oleks kribinud; kribinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kribinud; oleks kribinud; kribinuksime; kribinuks
we would have done
oleksite kribinud; oleks kribinud; kribinuksite; kribinuks
you all would have done
oleksid kribinud; oleks kribinud; kribinuksid; kribinuks
they would have done
ei oleks kribinud; poleks kribinud; ei kribinuks
would not have done
oleks kribitud
it would have been done
ei oleks kribitud; poleks kribitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kribivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kribivat
(allegedly) does not do
kribitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kribitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kribinud; kribinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kribinud; polevat kribinud; ei kribinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kribitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kribitud; polevat kribitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kribigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kribigu
so that he/she/it do not do
kribitagu
so that it be done
ärgu kribitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kribinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kribinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kribitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kribitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kribides
while doing
kribimas
while doing
kribimast
(due to/following/for) doing
kribimaks
for the purpose of doing
kribimata
without do
kribiv
that can be done
kribitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

klobima
dust jacket
kruvima
screw
käibima
circulate
viibima
bide

Similar but longer

kribisema
scrape

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?