Kratsima (to abrade) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kratsin
I abrade
kratsid
you abrade
kratsib
he/she/it abrades
kratsime
we abrade
kratsite
you all abrade
kratsivad
they abrade
ei kratsi
(do/does) not abrade
kratsitakse
it is abraded
ei kratsita
it is not abraded
Conditional mood
kratsiksin, kratsiks
I would abrade
kratsiksid, kratsiks
you would abrade
kratsiks
he/she/it would abrade
kratsiksime, kratsiks
we would abrade
kratsiksite, kratsiks
you all would abrade
kratsiksid, kratsiks
they would abrade
ei kratsiks
would not abrade
kratsitaks
it would be abraded
ei kratsitaks
it would not be abraded
Imperative mood
-
kratsi
abrade
kratsigu
let him/her/it abrade
kratsigem
let's abrade
kratsige
abrade
kratsigu
let them abrade
-
kratsitagu
be abraded
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kratsi
do not abrade
ärgu kratsigu
let him/her/it not abrade
ärgem kratsigem, ärme kratsime
let him/her/it not abrade
ärge kratsige
do not abrade
ärgu kratsigu
let them not abrade
-
ärgu kratsitagu
do not be abraded
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kratsima
abrade
Infinitive -da
kratsida
abrade
Past active participle
kratsinud
abraded
Past passive participle
kratsitud
been abraded
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kratsinud
I have abraded
oled kratsinud
you have abraded
on kratsinud
he/she/it has abraded
oleme kratsinud
we have abraded
olete kratsinud
you all have abraded
on kratsinud
they have abraded
ei ole kratsinud, pole kratsinud
(have/has) not abraded
on kratsitud
it has been abraded
ei ole kratsitud, pole kratsitud
it has not been abraded
Past tense
kratsisin
I abraded
kratsisid
you abraded
kratsis
he/she/it abraded
kratsisime
we abraded
kratsisite
you all abraded
kratsisid
they abraded
ei kratsinud
did not abrade
kratsiti
it was abraded
ei kratsitud
it was not abraded
Pluperfect past tense
olin kratsinud
I had abraded
olid kratsinud
you had abraded
oli kratsinud
he/she/it had abraded
olime kratsinud
we had abraded
olite kratsinud
you all had abraded
oli kratsinud
they had abraded
ei olnud kratsinud, polnud kratsinud
had not abraded
oli kratsitud
it had been abraded
ei olnud kratsitud, polnud kratsitud
it had not been abraded
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kratsinud; oleks kratsinud; kratsinuksin; kratsinuks
I would have abraded
oleksid kratsinud; oleks kratsinud; kratsinuksid; kratsinuks
you would have abraded
oleks kratsinud; kratsinuks
he/she/it would have abraded
oleksime kratsinud; oleks kratsinud; kratsinuksime; kratsinuks
we would have abraded
oleksite kratsinud; oleks kratsinud; kratsinuksite; kratsinuks
you all would have abraded
oleksid kratsinud; oleks kratsinud; kratsinuksid; kratsinuks
they would have abraded
ei oleks kratsinud; poleks kratsinud; ei kratsinuks
would not have abraded
oleks kratsitud
it would have been abraded
ei oleks kratsitud; poleks kratsitud
it would not have been abraded
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kratsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) abrades
ei kratsivat
(allegedly) does not abrade
kratsitavat
(allegedly) it is abraded
ei kratsitavat
(allegedly) it is not abraded
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kratsinud; kratsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has abraded
ei olevat kratsinud; polevat kratsinud; ei kratsinuvat
(allegedly) has not abraded
olevat kratsitud
(allegedly) it has been abraded
ei olevat kratsitud; polevat kratsitud
(allegedly) it has not been abraded
Jussive mood
kratsigu
so that he/she/it abrade
ärgu kratsigu
so that he/she/it do not abrade
kratsitagu
so that it be abraded
ärgu kratsitagu
so that it not be abraded
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kratsinud
so that he/she/it have abraded
ärgu olgu kratsinud
so that he/she/it do not have abraded
olgu kratsitud
so that it have been abraded
ärgu olgu kratsitud
so that it not have been abraded
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kratsides
while abrading
kratsimas
while abrading
kratsimast
(due to/following/for) abrading
kratsimaks
for the purpose of abrading
kratsimata
without abrade
kratsiv
that can be abraded
kratsitav
being abraded

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kortsima
skirt
kraadima
take temperature
kraamima
put things in order
kraapima
abrade
kraasima
hatchel
kraatima
do
krahmima
do
krakkima
crack
krammima
scratch
krampima
hasp
krapsima
do
krattima
do
krousima
do
krussima
do
köötsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

krapsima
do
krattima
do
kombineerima
combine
kloššima
do
konstrueerima
construct
korrespondeerima
correlate with
krookima
cockle
kurameerima
court
kraamima
put things in order
kureerima
curate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'abrade':

None found.
Learning languages?