Krammima (to scratch) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
krammin
I scratch
krammid
you scratch
krammib
he/she/it scratches
krammime
we scratch
krammite
you all scratch
krammivad
they scratch
ei krammi
(do/does) not scratch
krammitakse
it is scratched
ei krammita
it is not scratched
Conditional mood
krammiksin, krammiks
I would scratch
krammiksid, krammiks
you would scratch
krammiks
he/she/it would scratch
krammiksime, krammiks
we would scratch
krammiksite, krammiks
you all would scratch
krammiksid, krammiks
they would scratch
ei krammiks
would not scratch
krammitaks
it would be scratched
ei krammitaks
it would not be scratched
Imperative mood
-
krammi
scratch
krammigu
let him/her/it scratch
krammigem
let's scratch
krammige
scratch
krammigu
let them scratch
-
krammitagu
be scratched
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära krammi
do not scratch
ärgu krammigu
let him/her/it not scratch
ärgem krammigem, ärme krammime
let him/her/it not scratch
ärge krammige
do not scratch
ärgu krammigu
let them not scratch
-
ärgu krammitagu
do not be scratched
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
krammima
scratch
Infinitive -da
krammida
scratch
Past active participle
kramminud
scratched
Past passive participle
krammitud
been scratched
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kramminud
I have scratched
oled kramminud
you have scratched
on kramminud
he/she/it has scratched
oleme kramminud
we have scratched
olete kramminud
you all have scratched
on kramminud
they have scratched
ei ole kramminud, pole kramminud
(have/has) not scratched
on krammitud
it has been scratched
ei ole krammitud, pole krammitud
it has not been scratched
Past tense
krammisin
I scratched
krammisid
you scratched
krammis
he/she/it scratched
krammisime
we scratched
krammisite
you all scratched
krammisid
they scratched
ei kramminud
did not scratch
krammiti
it was scratched
ei krammitud
it was not scratched
Pluperfect past tense
olin kramminud
I had scratched
olid kramminud
you had scratched
oli kramminud
he/she/it had scratched
olime kramminud
we had scratched
olite kramminud
you all had scratched
oli kramminud
they had scratched
ei olnud kramminud, polnud kramminud
had not scratched
oli krammitud
it had been scratched
ei olnud krammitud, polnud krammitud
it had not been scratched
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kramminud; oleks kramminud; kramminuksin; kramminuks
I would have scratched
oleksid kramminud; oleks kramminud; kramminuksid; kramminuks
you would have scratched
oleks kramminud; kramminuks
he/she/it would have scratched
oleksime kramminud; oleks kramminud; kramminuksime; kramminuks
we would have scratched
oleksite kramminud; oleks kramminud; kramminuksite; kramminuks
you all would have scratched
oleksid kramminud; oleks kramminud; kramminuksid; kramminuks
they would have scratched
ei oleks kramminud; poleks kramminud; ei kramminuks
would not have scratched
oleks krammitud
it would have been scratched
ei oleks krammitud; poleks krammitud
it would not have been scratched
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
krammivat
he/she/it (allegedly) scratches
ei krammivat
(allegedly) does not scratch
krammitavat
(allegedly) it is scratched
ei krammitavat
(allegedly) it is not scratched
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kramminud; kramminuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has scratched
ei olevat kramminud; polevat kramminud; ei kramminuvat
(allegedly) has not scratched
olevat krammitud
(allegedly) it has been scratched
ei olevat krammitud; polevat krammitud
(allegedly) it has not been scratched
Jussive mood
krammigu
so that he/she/it scratch
ärgu krammigu
so that he/she/it do not scratch
krammitagu
so that it be scratched
ärgu krammitagu
so that it not be scratched
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kramminud
so that he/she/it have scratched
ärgu olgu kramminud
so that he/she/it do not have scratched
olgu krammitud
so that it have been scratched
ärgu olgu krammitud
so that it not have been scratched
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
krammides
while scratching
krammimas
while scratching
krammimast
(due to/following/for) scratching
krammimaks
for the purpose of scratching
krammimata
without scratch
krammiv
that can be scratched
krammitav
being scratched

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

klõmmima
do
kraadima
take temperature
kraamima
put things in order
kraapima
abrade
kraasima
hatchel
kraatima
do
krahmima
do
krakkima
crack
krampima
hasp
krampuma
do
krapsima
do
kratsima
abrade
krattima
do
kroomima
chromiumplate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kraksuma
do
krampima
hasp
konstrueerima
construct
kompileerima
compile
konvertima
convert the
konkretiseerima
concretize
krussima
do
korrespondeerima
correlate with
krattima
do
krohvima
daub

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'scratch':

None found.
Learning languages?