Korjuma (to gather) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
korjun
I gather
korjud
you gather
korjub
he/she/it gathers
korjume
we gather
korjute
you all gather
korjuvad
they gather
ei korju
(do/does) not gather
korjutakse
it is gathered
ei korjuta
it is not gathered
Conditional mood
korjuksin, korjuks
I would gather
korjuksid, korjuks
you would gather
korjuks
he/she/it would gather
korjuksime, korjuks
we would gather
korjuksite, korjuks
you all would gather
korjuksid, korjuks
they would gather
ei korjuks
would not gather
korjutaks
it would be gathered
ei korjutaks
it would not be gathered
Imperative mood
-
korju
gather
korjugu
let him/her/it gather
korjugem
let's gather
korjuge
gather
korjugu
let them gather
-
korjutagu
be gathered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära korju
do not gather
ärgu korjugu
let him/her/it not gather
ärgem korjugem, ärme korjume
let him/her/it not gather
ärge korjuge
do not gather
ärgu korjugu
let them not gather
-
ärgu korjutagu
do not be gathered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
korjuma
gather
Infinitive -da
korjuda
gather
Past active participle
korjunud
gathered
Past passive participle
korjutud
been gathered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen korjunud
I have gathered
oled korjunud
you have gathered
on korjunud
he/she/it has gathered
oleme korjunud
we have gathered
olete korjunud
you all have gathered
on korjunud
they have gathered
ei ole korjunud, pole korjunud
(have/has) not gathered
on korjutud
it has been gathered
ei ole korjutud, pole korjutud
it has not been gathered
Past tense
korjusin
I gathered
korjusid
you gathered
korjus
he/she/it gathered
korjusime
we gathered
korjusite
you all gathered
korjusid
they gathered
ei korjunud
did not gather
korjuti
it was gathered
ei korjutud
it was not gathered
Pluperfect past tense
olin korjunud
I had gathered
olid korjunud
you had gathered
oli korjunud
he/she/it had gathered
olime korjunud
we had gathered
olite korjunud
you all had gathered
oli korjunud
they had gathered
ei olnud korjunud, polnud korjunud
had not gathered
oli korjutud
it had been gathered
ei olnud korjutud, polnud korjutud
it had not been gathered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin korjunud; oleks korjunud; korjunuksin; korjunuks
I would have gathered
oleksid korjunud; oleks korjunud; korjunuksid; korjunuks
you would have gathered
oleks korjunud; korjunuks
he/she/it would have gathered
oleksime korjunud; oleks korjunud; korjunuksime; korjunuks
we would have gathered
oleksite korjunud; oleks korjunud; korjunuksite; korjunuks
you all would have gathered
oleksid korjunud; oleks korjunud; korjunuksid; korjunuks
they would have gathered
ei oleks korjunud; poleks korjunud; ei korjunuks
would not have gathered
oleks korjutud
it would have been gathered
ei oleks korjutud; poleks korjutud
it would not have been gathered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
korjuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) gathers
ei korjuvat
(allegedly) does not gather
korjutavat
(allegedly) it is gathered
ei korjutavat
(allegedly) it is not gathered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat korjunud; korjunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gathered
ei olevat korjunud; polevat korjunud; ei korjunuvat
(allegedly) has not gathered
olevat korjutud
(allegedly) it has been gathered
ei olevat korjutud; polevat korjutud
(allegedly) it has not been gathered
Jussive mood
korjugu
so that he/she/it gather
ärgu korjugu
so that he/she/it do not gather
korjutagu
so that it be gathered
ärgu korjutagu
so that it not be gathered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu korjunud
so that he/she/it have gathered
ärgu olgu korjunud
so that he/she/it do not have gathered
olgu korjutud
so that it have been gathered
ärgu olgu korjutud
so that it not have been gathered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
korjudes
while gathering
korjumas
while gathering
korjumast
(due to/following/for) gathering
korjumaks
for the purpose of gathering
korjumata
without gather
korjuv
that can be gathered
korjutav
being gathered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harjuma
accustom
karjuma
clamor
kiljuma
do
kohkuma
shy
kohtuma
fall in with
kolkuma
pall
koltuma
fade
kooruma
exfoliate
kootuma
do
kopruma
do
kopsuma
click
kordama
drill
korduma
come around
korjama
cull
korkima
cork

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

korduma
come around
korpuma
do
kaevuma
burrow
koorduma
encrust
kaema
behold
kastuma
dip
koondama
bunch
külguma
adhere
kaagatama
gaggle
koostama
compile

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gather':

None found.
Learning languages?