Kimardama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kimardan
I do
kimardad
you do
kimardab
he/she/it does
kimardame
we do
kimardate
you all do
kimardavad
they do
ei kimarda
(do/does) not do
kimardatakse
it is done
ei kimardata
it is not done
Conditional mood
kimardaksin, kimardaks
I would do
kimardaksid, kimardaks
you would do
kimardaks
he/she/it would do
kimardaksime, kimardaks
we would do
kimardaksite, kimardaks
you all would do
kimardaksid, kimardaks
they would do
ei kimardaks
would not do
kimardataks
it would be done
ei kimardataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kimarda
do
kimardagu
let him/her/it do
kimardagem
let's do
kimardage
do
kimardagu
let them do
-
kimardatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kimarda
do not do
ärgu kimardagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kimardagem, ärme kimardame
let him/her/it not do
ärge kimardage
do not do
ärgu kimardagu
let them not do
-
ärgu kimardatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kimardama
do
Infinitive -da
kimardada
do
Past active participle
kimardanud
done
Past passive participle
kimardatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kimardanud
I have done
oled kimardanud
you have done
on kimardanud
he/she/it has done
oleme kimardanud
we have done
olete kimardanud
you all have done
on kimardanud
they have done
ei ole kimardanud, pole kimardanud
(have/has) not done
on kimardatud
it has been done
ei ole kimardatud, pole kimardatud
it has not been done
Past tense
kimardasin
I did
kimardasid
you did
kimardas
he/she/it did
kimardasime
we did
kimardasite
you all did
kimardasid
they did
ei kimardanud
did not do
kimardati
it was done
ei kimardatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kimardanud
I had done
olid kimardanud
you had done
oli kimardanud
he/she/it had done
olime kimardanud
we had done
olite kimardanud
you all had done
oli kimardanud
they had done
ei olnud kimardanud, polnud kimardanud
had not done
oli kimardatud
it had been done
ei olnud kimardatud, polnud kimardatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kimardanud; oleks kimardanud; kimardanuksin; kimardanuks
I would have done
oleksid kimardanud; oleks kimardanud; kimardanuksid; kimardanuks
you would have done
oleks kimardanud; kimardanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kimardanud; oleks kimardanud; kimardanuksime; kimardanuks
we would have done
oleksite kimardanud; oleks kimardanud; kimardanuksite; kimardanuks
you all would have done
oleksid kimardanud; oleks kimardanud; kimardanuksid; kimardanuks
they would have done
ei oleks kimardanud; poleks kimardanud; ei kimardanuks
would not have done
oleks kimardatud
it would have been done
ei oleks kimardatud; poleks kimardatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kimardavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kimardavat
(allegedly) does not do
kimardatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kimardatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kimardanud; kimardanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kimardanud; polevat kimardanud; ei kimardanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kimardatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kimardatud; polevat kimardatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kimardagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kimardagu
so that he/she/it do not do
kimardatagu
so that it be done
ärgu kimardatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kimardanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kimardanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kimardatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kimardatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kimardades
while doing
kimardamas
while doing
kimardamast
(due to/following/for) doing
kimardamaks
for the purpose of doing
kimardamata
without do
kimardav
that can be done
kimardatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hämardama
obfuscate
kahardama
frizz
kamardama
do
kihardama
do
kiherdama
do
kikerdama
do
kimarduma
do
kupardama
ripple
kägardama
crush
kähardama
frizzle
ümmardama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?