Kihardama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kihardan
I do
kihardad
you do
kihardab
he/she/it does
kihardame
we do
kihardate
you all do
kihardavad
they do
ei kiharda
(do/does) not do
kihardatakse
it is done
ei kihardata
it is not done
Conditional mood
kihardaksin, kihardaks
I would do
kihardaksid, kihardaks
you would do
kihardaks
he/she/it would do
kihardaksime, kihardaks
we would do
kihardaksite, kihardaks
you all would do
kihardaksid, kihardaks
they would do
ei kihardaks
would not do
kihardataks
it would be done
ei kihardataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kiharda
do
kihardagu
let him/her/it do
kihardagem
let's do
kihardage
do
kihardagu
let them do
-
kihardatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kiharda
do not do
ärgu kihardagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kihardagem, ärme kihardame
let him/her/it not do
ärge kihardage
do not do
ärgu kihardagu
let them not do
-
ärgu kihardatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kihardama
do
Infinitive -da
kihardada
do
Past active participle
kihardanud
done
Past passive participle
kihardatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kihardanud
I have done
oled kihardanud
you have done
on kihardanud
he/she/it has done
oleme kihardanud
we have done
olete kihardanud
you all have done
on kihardanud
they have done
ei ole kihardanud, pole kihardanud
(have/has) not done
on kihardatud
it has been done
ei ole kihardatud, pole kihardatud
it has not been done
Past tense
kihardasin
I did
kihardasid
you did
kihardas
he/she/it did
kihardasime
we did
kihardasite
you all did
kihardasid
they did
ei kihardanud
did not do
kihardati
it was done
ei kihardatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kihardanud
I had done
olid kihardanud
you had done
oli kihardanud
he/she/it had done
olime kihardanud
we had done
olite kihardanud
you all had done
oli kihardanud
they had done
ei olnud kihardanud, polnud kihardanud
had not done
oli kihardatud
it had been done
ei olnud kihardatud, polnud kihardatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kihardanud; oleks kihardanud; kihardanuksin; kihardanuks
I would have done
oleksid kihardanud; oleks kihardanud; kihardanuksid; kihardanuks
you would have done
oleks kihardanud; kihardanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kihardanud; oleks kihardanud; kihardanuksime; kihardanuks
we would have done
oleksite kihardanud; oleks kihardanud; kihardanuksite; kihardanuks
you all would have done
oleksid kihardanud; oleks kihardanud; kihardanuksid; kihardanuks
they would have done
ei oleks kihardanud; poleks kihardanud; ei kihardanuks
would not have done
oleks kihardatud
it would have been done
ei oleks kihardatud; poleks kihardatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kihardavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kihardavat
(allegedly) does not do
kihardatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kihardatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kihardanud; kihardanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kihardanud; polevat kihardanud; ei kihardanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kihardatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kihardatud; polevat kihardatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kihardagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kihardagu
so that he/she/it do not do
kihardatagu
so that it be done
ärgu kihardatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kihardanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kihardanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kihardatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kihardatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kihardades
while doing
kihardamas
while doing
kihardamast
(due to/following/for) doing
kihardamaks
for the purpose of doing
kihardamata
without do
kihardav
that can be done
kihardatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahardama
frizz
kamardama
do
kiharduma
do
kiherdama
do
kikerdama
do
kimardama
do
kupardama
ripple
kägardama
crush
kähardama
frizzle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kihama
pullulate
kiharduma
do
kangendama
fortify the
kerima
coil
kigisema
do
keevitama
braze
kinnitama
acknowledge
kimama
do
kinnistuma
be fixed
kilistama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?