Kamardama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kamardan
I do
kamardad
you do
kamardab
he/she/it does
kamardame
we do
kamardate
you all do
kamardavad
they do
ei kamarda
(do/does) not do
kamardatakse
it is done
ei kamardata
it is not done
Conditional mood
kamardaksin, kamardaks
I would do
kamardaksid, kamardaks
you would do
kamardaks
he/she/it would do
kamardaksime, kamardaks
we would do
kamardaksite, kamardaks
you all would do
kamardaksid, kamardaks
they would do
ei kamardaks
would not do
kamardataks
it would be done
ei kamardataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kamarda
do
kamardagu
let him/her/it do
kamardagem
let's do
kamardage
do
kamardagu
let them do
-
kamardatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kamarda
do not do
ärgu kamardagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kamardagem, ärme kamardame
let him/her/it not do
ärge kamardage
do not do
ärgu kamardagu
let them not do
-
ärgu kamardatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kamardama
do
Infinitive -da
kamardada
do
Past active participle
kamardanud
done
Past passive participle
kamardatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kamardanud
I have done
oled kamardanud
you have done
on kamardanud
he/she/it has done
oleme kamardanud
we have done
olete kamardanud
you all have done
on kamardanud
they have done
ei ole kamardanud, pole kamardanud
(have/has) not done
on kamardatud
it has been done
ei ole kamardatud, pole kamardatud
it has not been done
Past tense
kamardasin
I did
kamardasid
you did
kamardas
he/she/it did
kamardasime
we did
kamardasite
you all did
kamardasid
they did
ei kamardanud
did not do
kamardati
it was done
ei kamardatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kamardanud
I had done
olid kamardanud
you had done
oli kamardanud
he/she/it had done
olime kamardanud
we had done
olite kamardanud
you all had done
oli kamardanud
they had done
ei olnud kamardanud, polnud kamardanud
had not done
oli kamardatud
it had been done
ei olnud kamardatud, polnud kamardatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kamardanud; oleks kamardanud; kamardanuksin; kamardanuks
I would have done
oleksid kamardanud; oleks kamardanud; kamardanuksid; kamardanuks
you would have done
oleks kamardanud; kamardanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kamardanud; oleks kamardanud; kamardanuksime; kamardanuks
we would have done
oleksite kamardanud; oleks kamardanud; kamardanuksite; kamardanuks
you all would have done
oleksid kamardanud; oleks kamardanud; kamardanuksid; kamardanuks
they would have done
ei oleks kamardanud; poleks kamardanud; ei kamardanuks
would not have done
oleks kamardatud
it would have been done
ei oleks kamardatud; poleks kamardatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kamardavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kamardavat
(allegedly) does not do
kamardatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kamardatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kamardanud; kamardanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kamardanud; polevat kamardanud; ei kamardanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kamardatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kamardatud; polevat kamardatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kamardagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kamardagu
so that he/she/it do not do
kamardatagu
so that it be done
ärgu kamardatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kamardanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kamardanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kamardatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kamardatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kamardades
while doing
kamardamas
while doing
kamardamast
(due to/following/for) doing
kamardamaks
for the purpose of doing
kamardamata
without do
kamardav
that can be done
kamardatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hämardama
obfuscate
kahardama
frizz
kakerdama
waddle
kamandama
ballyrag
kamarduma
do
kaperdama
hobble
kihardama
do
kimardama
do
kupardama
ripple
kägardama
crush
kähardama
frizzle
ümmardama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?