Killustama (to fragmentize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
killustan
I fragmentize
killustad
you fragmentize
killustab
he/she/it fragmentizes
killustame
we fragmentize
killustate
you all fragmentize
killustavad
they fragmentize
ei killusta
(do/does) not fragmentize
killustatakse
it is fragmentized
ei killustata
it is not fragmentized
Conditional mood
killustaksin, killustaks
I would fragmentize
killustaksid, killustaks
you would fragmentize
killustaks
he/she/it would fragmentize
killustaksime, killustaks
we would fragmentize
killustaksite, killustaks
you all would fragmentize
killustaksid, killustaks
they would fragmentize
ei killustaks
would not fragmentize
killustataks
it would be fragmentized
ei killustataks
it would not be fragmentized
Imperative mood
-
killusta
fragmentize
killustagu
let him/her/it fragmentize
killustagem
let's fragmentize
killustage
fragmentize
killustagu
let them fragmentize
-
killustatagu
be fragmentized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära killusta
do not fragmentize
ärgu killustagu
let him/her/it not fragmentize
ärgem killustagem, ärme killustame
let him/her/it not fragmentize
ärge killustage
do not fragmentize
ärgu killustagu
let them not fragmentize
-
ärgu killustatagu
do not be fragmentized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
killustama
fragmentize
Infinitive -da
killustada
fragmentize
Past active participle
killustanud
fragmentized
Past passive participle
killustatud
been fragmentized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen killustanud
I have fragmentized
oled killustanud
you have fragmentized
on killustanud
he/she/it has fragmentized
oleme killustanud
we have fragmentized
olete killustanud
you all have fragmentized
on killustanud
they have fragmentized
ei ole killustanud, pole killustanud
(have/has) not fragmentized
on killustatud
it has been fragmentized
ei ole killustatud, pole killustatud
it has not been fragmentized
Past tense
killustasin
I fragmentized
killustasid
you fragmentized
killustas
he/she/it fragmentized
killustasime
we fragmentized
killustasite
you all fragmentized
killustasid
they fragmentized
ei killustanud
did not fragmentize
killustati
it was fragmentized
ei killustatud
it was not fragmentized
Pluperfect past tense
olin killustanud
I had fragmentized
olid killustanud
you had fragmentized
oli killustanud
he/she/it had fragmentized
olime killustanud
we had fragmentized
olite killustanud
you all had fragmentized
oli killustanud
they had fragmentized
ei olnud killustanud, polnud killustanud
had not fragmentized
oli killustatud
it had been fragmentized
ei olnud killustatud, polnud killustatud
it had not been fragmentized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin killustanud; oleks killustanud; killustanuksin; killustanuks
I would have fragmentized
oleksid killustanud; oleks killustanud; killustanuksid; killustanuks
you would have fragmentized
oleks killustanud; killustanuks
he/she/it would have fragmentized
oleksime killustanud; oleks killustanud; killustanuksime; killustanuks
we would have fragmentized
oleksite killustanud; oleks killustanud; killustanuksite; killustanuks
you all would have fragmentized
oleksid killustanud; oleks killustanud; killustanuksid; killustanuks
they would have fragmentized
ei oleks killustanud; poleks killustanud; ei killustanuks
would not have fragmentized
oleks killustatud
it would have been fragmentized
ei oleks killustatud; poleks killustatud
it would not have been fragmentized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
killustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) fragmentizes
ei killustavat
(allegedly) does not fragmentize
killustatavat
(allegedly) it is fragmentized
ei killustatavat
(allegedly) it is not fragmentized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat killustanud; killustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fragmentized
ei olevat killustanud; polevat killustanud; ei killustanuvat
(allegedly) has not fragmentized
olevat killustatud
(allegedly) it has been fragmentized
ei olevat killustatud; polevat killustatud
(allegedly) it has not been fragmentized
Jussive mood
killustagu
so that he/she/it fragmentize
ärgu killustagu
so that he/she/it do not fragmentize
killustatagu
so that it be fragmentized
ärgu killustatagu
so that it not be fragmentized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu killustanud
so that he/she/it have fragmentized
ärgu olgu killustanud
so that he/she/it do not have fragmentized
olgu killustatud
so that it have been fragmentized
ärgu olgu killustatud
so that it not have been fragmentized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
killustades
while fragmentizing
killustamas
while fragmentizing
killustamast
(due to/following/for) fragmentizing
killustamaks
for the purpose of fragmentizing
killustamata
without fragmentize
killustav
that can be fragmentized
killustatav
being fragmentized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hullustama
fool
kaelustama
hug
keelustama
ban
kiirustama
be in a hurry
killustuma
smash
põllustama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

killunema
break to pieces
killustuma
smash
keermetama
do
kiirenema
accelerate
keskenduma
center on
ketutama
do
kirjeldama
characterize
kirisema
creak
karvustama
do
katkestama
abort

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fragmentize':

None found.
Learning languages?