Keelestama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
keelestan
I do
keelestad
you do
keelestab
he/she/it does
keelestame
we do
keelestate
you all do
keelestavad
they do
ei keelesta
(do/does) not do
keelestatakse
it is done
ei keelestata
it is not done
Conditional mood
keelestaksin, keelestaks
I would do
keelestaksid, keelestaks
you would do
keelestaks
he/she/it would do
keelestaksime, keelestaks
we would do
keelestaksite, keelestaks
you all would do
keelestaksid, keelestaks
they would do
ei keelestaks
would not do
keelestataks
it would be done
ei keelestataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
keelesta
do
keelestagu
let him/her/it do
keelestagem
let's do
keelestage
do
keelestagu
let them do
-
keelestatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära keelesta
do not do
ärgu keelestagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem keelestagem, ärme keelestame
let him/her/it not do
ärge keelestage
do not do
ärgu keelestagu
let them not do
-
ärgu keelestatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
keelestama
do
Infinitive -da
keelestada
do
Past active participle
keelestanud
done
Past passive participle
keelestatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen keelestanud
I have done
oled keelestanud
you have done
on keelestanud
he/she/it has done
oleme keelestanud
we have done
olete keelestanud
you all have done
on keelestanud
they have done
ei ole keelestanud, pole keelestanud
(have/has) not done
on keelestatud
it has been done
ei ole keelestatud, pole keelestatud
it has not been done
Past tense
keelestasin
I did
keelestasid
you did
keelestas
he/she/it did
keelestasime
we did
keelestasite
you all did
keelestasid
they did
ei keelestanud
did not do
keelestati
it was done
ei keelestatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin keelestanud
I had done
olid keelestanud
you had done
oli keelestanud
he/she/it had done
olime keelestanud
we had done
olite keelestanud
you all had done
oli keelestanud
they had done
ei olnud keelestanud, polnud keelestanud
had not done
oli keelestatud
it had been done
ei olnud keelestatud, polnud keelestatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin keelestanud; oleks keelestanud; keelestanuksin; keelestanuks
I would have done
oleksid keelestanud; oleks keelestanud; keelestanuksid; keelestanuks
you would have done
oleks keelestanud; keelestanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime keelestanud; oleks keelestanud; keelestanuksime; keelestanuks
we would have done
oleksite keelestanud; oleks keelestanud; keelestanuksite; keelestanuks
you all would have done
oleksid keelestanud; oleks keelestanud; keelestanuksid; keelestanuks
they would have done
ei oleks keelestanud; poleks keelestanud; ei keelestanuks
would not have done
oleks keelestatud
it would have been done
ei oleks keelestatud; poleks keelestatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
keelestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei keelestavat
(allegedly) does not do
keelestatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei keelestatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat keelestanud; keelestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat keelestanud; polevat keelestanud; ei keelestanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat keelestatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat keelestatud; polevat keelestatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
keelestagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu keelestagu
so that he/she/it do not do
keelestatagu
so that it be done
ärgu keelestatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu keelestanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu keelestanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu keelestatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu keelestatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
keelestades
while doing
keelestamas
while doing
keelestamast
(due to/following/for) doing
keelestamaks
for the purpose of doing
keelestamata
without do
keelestav
that can be done
keelestatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

keelustama
ban
keerustama
do
kehtestama
impose
meelestama
incline

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?