Huumama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
huuman
I do
huumad
you do
huumab
he/she/it does
huumame
we do
huumate
you all do
huumavad
they do
ei huuma
(do/does) not do
huumatakse
it is done
ei huumata
it is not done
Conditional mood
huumaksin, huumaks
I would do
huumaksid, huumaks
you would do
huumaks
he/she/it would do
huumaksime, huumaks
we would do
huumaksite, huumaks
you all would do
huumaksid, huumaks
they would do
ei huumaks
would not do
huumataks
it would be done
ei huumataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
huuma
do
huumaku
let him/her/it do
huumakem
let's do
huumake
do
huumaku
let them do
-
huumatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära huuma
do not do
ärgu huumaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem huumakem, ärme huumame
let him/her/it not do
ärge huumake
do not do
ärgu huumaku
let them not do
-
ärgu huumatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
huumama
do
Infinitive -da
huumata
do
Past active participle
huumanud
done
Past passive participle
huumatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen huumanud
I have done
oled huumanud
you have done
on huumanud
he/she/it has done
oleme huumanud
we have done
olete huumanud
you all have done
on huumanud
they have done
ei ole huumanud, pole huumanud
(have/has) not done
on huumatud
it has been done
ei ole huumatud, pole huumatud
it has not been done
Past tense
huumasin
I did
huumasid
you did
huumas
he/she/it did
huumasime
we did
huumasite
you all did
huumasid
they did
ei huumanud
did not do
huumati
it was done
ei huumatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin huumanud
I had done
olid huumanud
you had done
oli huumanud
he/she/it had done
olime huumanud
we had done
olite huumanud
you all had done
oli huumanud
they had done
ei olnud huumanud, polnud huumanud
had not done
oli huumatud
it had been done
ei olnud huumatud, polnud huumatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin huumanud; oleks huumanud; huumanuksin; huumanuks
I would have done
oleksid huumanud; oleks huumanud; huumanuksid; huumanuks
you would have done
oleks huumanud; huumanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime huumanud; oleks huumanud; huumanuksime; huumanuks
we would have done
oleksite huumanud; oleks huumanud; huumanuksite; huumanuks
you all would have done
oleksid huumanud; oleks huumanud; huumanuksid; huumanuks
they would have done
ei oleks huumanud; poleks huumanud; ei huumanuks
would not have done
oleks huumatud
it would have been done
ei oleks huumatud; poleks huumatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
huumavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei huumavat
(allegedly) does not do
huumatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei huumatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat huumanud; huumanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat huumanud; polevat huumanud; ei huumanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat huumatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat huumatud; polevat huumatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
huumaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu huumaku
so that he/she/it do not do
huumatagu
so that it be done
ärgu huumatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu huumanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu huumanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu huumatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu huumatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
huumates
while doing
huumamas
while doing
huumamast
(due to/following/for) doing
huumamaks
for the purpose of doing
huumamata
without do
huumav
that can be done
huumatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hoomama
comprehend
huikama
hoot
hukkama
do to death
hullama
frolic
hurmama
encharm
hutjama
do
huugama
do
huukama
do
hõlmama
comprise
kuumama
do
nuumama
fatten

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

huukama
do
hõikama
call out
hiilgama
excel
hilpama
do
hoorama
fornicate
hingama
breathe
kaksama
do
ootama
anticipate
kenkama
do
kahmama
snatch

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?