Hutjama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hutjan
I do
hutjad
you do
hutjab
he/she/it does
hutjame
we do
hutjate
you all do
hutjavad
they do
ei hutja
(do/does) not do
hudjatakse
it is done
ei hudjata
it is not done
Conditional mood
hutjaksin, hutjaks
I would do
hutjaksid, hutjaks
you would do
hutjaks
he/she/it would do
hutjaksime, hutjaks
we would do
hutjaksite, hutjaks
you all would do
hutjaksid, hutjaks
they would do
ei hutjaks
would not do
hudjataks
it would be done
ei hudjataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hutja
do
hudjaku
let him/her/it do
hudjakem
let's do
hudjake
do
hudjaku
let them do
-
hudjatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hutja
do not do
ärgu hudjaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem hudjakem, ärme hutjame
let him/her/it not do
ärge hudjake
do not do
ärgu hudjaku
let them not do
-
ärgu hudjatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hutjama
do
Infinitive -da
hudjata
do
Past active participle
hudjanud
done
Past passive participle
hudjatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hudjanud
I have done
oled hudjanud
you have done
on hudjanud
he/she/it has done
oleme hudjanud
we have done
olete hudjanud
you all have done
on hudjanud
they have done
ei ole hudjanud, pole hudjanud
(have/has) not done
on hudjatud
it has been done
ei ole hudjatud, pole hudjatud
it has not been done
Past tense
hutjasin
I did
hutjasid
you did
hutjas
he/she/it did
hutjasime
we did
hutjasite
you all did
hutjasid
they did
ei hudjanud
did not do
hudjati
it was done
ei hudjatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin hudjanud
I had done
olid hudjanud
you had done
oli hudjanud
he/she/it had done
olime hudjanud
we had done
olite hudjanud
you all had done
oli hudjanud
they had done
ei olnud hudjanud, polnud hudjanud
had not done
oli hudjatud
it had been done
ei olnud hudjatud, polnud hudjatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hudjanud; oleks hudjanud; hudjanuksin; hudjanuks
I would have done
oleksid hudjanud; oleks hudjanud; hudjanuksid; hudjanuks
you would have done
oleks hudjanud; hudjanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime hudjanud; oleks hudjanud; hudjanuksime; hudjanuks
we would have done
oleksite hudjanud; oleks hudjanud; hudjanuksite; hudjanuks
you all would have done
oleksid hudjanud; oleks hudjanud; hudjanuksid; hudjanuks
they would have done
ei oleks hudjanud; poleks hudjanud; ei hudjanuks
would not have done
oleks hudjatud
it would have been done
ei oleks hudjatud; poleks hudjatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hutjavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei hutjavat
(allegedly) does not do
hudjatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei hudjatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hudjanud; hudjanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat hudjanud; polevat hudjanud; ei hudjanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat hudjatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat hudjatud; polevat hudjatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
hudjaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu hudjaku
so that he/she/it do not do
hudjatagu
so that it be done
ärgu hudjatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hudjanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu hudjanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu hudjatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu hudjatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hudjates
while doing
hutjamas
while doing
hutjamast
(due to/following/for) doing
hutjamaks
for the purpose of doing
hutjamata
without do
hutjav
that can be done
hudjatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harjama
brush
huikama
hoot
hukkama
do to death
hullama
frolic
hurmama
encharm
huugama
do
huukama
do
huumama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hurmama
encharm
huugama
do
haarama
absorb
hoogama
do
oleskelema
do
hoorama
fornicate
keelama
disallow
kaapama
do
huilgama
skirl
kellama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?