Emiteerima (to issue) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
emiteerin
I issue
emiteerid
you issue
emiteerib
he/she/it issues
emiteerime
we issue
emiteerite
you all issue
emiteerivad
they issue
ei emiteeri
(do/does) not issue
emiteeritakse
it is issued
ei emiteerita
it is not issued
Conditional mood
emiteeriksin, emiteeriks
I would issue
emiteeriksid, emiteeriks
you would issue
emiteeriks
he/she/it would issue
emiteeriksime, emiteeriks
we would issue
emiteeriksite, emiteeriks
you all would issue
emiteeriksid, emiteeriks
they would issue
ei emiteeriks
would not issue
emiteeritaks
it would be issued
ei emiteeritaks
it would not be issued
Imperative mood
-
emiteeri
issue
emiteerigu
let him/her/it issue
emiteerigem
let's issue
emiteerige
issue
emiteerigu
let them issue
-
emiteeritagu
be issued
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära emiteeri
do not issue
ärgu emiteerigu
let him/her/it not issue
ärgem emiteerigem, ärme emiteerime
let him/her/it not issue
ärge emiteerige
do not issue
ärgu emiteerigu
let them not issue
-
ärgu emiteeritagu
do not be issued
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
emiteerima
issue
Infinitive -da
emiteerida
issue
Past active participle
emiteerinud
issued
Past passive participle
emiteeritud
been issued
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen emiteerinud
I have issued
oled emiteerinud
you have issued
on emiteerinud
he/she/it has issued
oleme emiteerinud
we have issued
olete emiteerinud
you all have issued
on emiteerinud
they have issued
ei ole emiteerinud, pole emiteerinud
(have/has) not issued
on emiteeritud
it has been issued
ei ole emiteeritud, pole emiteeritud
it has not been issued
Past tense
emiteerisin
I issued
emiteerisid
you issued
emiteeris
he/she/it issued
emiteerisime
we issued
emiteerisite
you all issued
emiteerisid
they issued
ei emiteerinud
did not issue
emiteeriti
it was issued
ei emiteeritud
it was not issued
Pluperfect past tense
olin emiteerinud
I had issued
olid emiteerinud
you had issued
oli emiteerinud
he/she/it had issued
olime emiteerinud
we had issued
olite emiteerinud
you all had issued
oli emiteerinud
they had issued
ei olnud emiteerinud, polnud emiteerinud
had not issued
oli emiteeritud
it had been issued
ei olnud emiteeritud, polnud emiteeritud
it had not been issued
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin emiteerinud; oleks emiteerinud; emiteerinuksin; emiteerinuks
I would have issued
oleksid emiteerinud; oleks emiteerinud; emiteerinuksid; emiteerinuks
you would have issued
oleks emiteerinud; emiteerinuks
he/she/it would have issued
oleksime emiteerinud; oleks emiteerinud; emiteerinuksime; emiteerinuks
we would have issued
oleksite emiteerinud; oleks emiteerinud; emiteerinuksite; emiteerinuks
you all would have issued
oleksid emiteerinud; oleks emiteerinud; emiteerinuksid; emiteerinuks
they would have issued
ei oleks emiteerinud; poleks emiteerinud; ei emiteerinuks
would not have issued
oleks emiteeritud
it would have been issued
ei oleks emiteeritud; poleks emiteeritud
it would not have been issued
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
emiteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) issues
ei emiteerivat
(allegedly) does not issue
emiteeritavat
(allegedly) it is issued
ei emiteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not issued
Quotative perfect tense
olevat emiteerinud; emiteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has issued
ei olevat emiteerinud; polevat emiteerinud; ei emiteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not issued
olevat emiteeritud
(allegedly) it has been issued
ei olevat emiteeritud; polevat emiteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been issued
Jussive mood
emiteerigu
so that he/she/it issue
ärgu emiteerigu
so that he/she/it do not issue
emiteeritagu
so that it be issued
ärgu emiteeritagu
so that it not be issued
Jussive perfect mood
olgu emiteerinud
so that he/she/it have issued
ärgu olgu emiteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have issued
olgu emiteeritud
so that it have been issued
ärgu olgu emiteeritud
so that it not have been issued
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
emiteerides
while issuing
emiteerimas
while issuing
emiteerimast
(due to/following/for) issuing
emiteerimaks
for the purpose of issuing
emiteerimata
without issue
emiteeriv
that can be issued
emiteeritav
being issued

Examples of emiteerima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Oled sa teadlik,et siseriiklik julgestusmandaat sai just emiteeritud?Are you aware of the internal security mandate that's just been issued?
1985, Heikrun Technologies of Germany emiteeris $44 miljoni eest võlakirju...[Leo]: In 1985, Heikrun Technologies of Germany issued $44 million in capital bonds...

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

agiteerima
agitate
aliteerima
do
epateerima
amaze unexpectedly
imiteerima
emulate
kviteerima
quit
tsiteerima
cite

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'issue':

None found.
Learning languages?