Aliteerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
aliteerin
I do
aliteerid
you do
aliteerib
he/she/it does
aliteerime
we do
aliteerite
you all do
aliteerivad
they do
ei aliteeri
(do/does) not do
aliteeritakse
it is done
ei aliteerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
aliteeriksin, aliteeriks
I would do
aliteeriksid, aliteeriks
you would do
aliteeriks
he/she/it would do
aliteeriksime, aliteeriks
we would do
aliteeriksite, aliteeriks
you all would do
aliteeriksid, aliteeriks
they would do
ei aliteeriks
would not do
aliteeritaks
it would be done
ei aliteeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
aliteeri
do
aliteerigu
let him/her/it do
aliteerigem
let's do
aliteerige
do
aliteerigu
let them do
-
aliteeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära aliteeri
do not do
ärgu aliteerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem aliteerigem, ärme aliteerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge aliteerige
do not do
ärgu aliteerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu aliteeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
aliteerima
do
Infinitive -da
aliteerida
do
Past active participle
aliteerinud
done
Past passive participle
aliteeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen aliteerinud
I have done
oled aliteerinud
you have done
on aliteerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme aliteerinud
we have done
olete aliteerinud
you all have done
on aliteerinud
they have done
ei ole aliteerinud, pole aliteerinud
(have/has) not done
on aliteeritud
it has been done
ei ole aliteeritud, pole aliteeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
aliteerisin
I did
aliteerisid
you did
aliteeris
he/she/it did
aliteerisime
we did
aliteerisite
you all did
aliteerisid
they did
ei aliteerinud
did not do
aliteeriti
it was done
ei aliteeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin aliteerinud
I had done
olid aliteerinud
you had done
oli aliteerinud
he/she/it had done
olime aliteerinud
we had done
olite aliteerinud
you all had done
oli aliteerinud
they had done
ei olnud aliteerinud, polnud aliteerinud
had not done
oli aliteeritud
it had been done
ei olnud aliteeritud, polnud aliteeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin aliteerinud; oleks aliteerinud; aliteerinuksin; aliteerinuks
I would have done
oleksid aliteerinud; oleks aliteerinud; aliteerinuksid; aliteerinuks
you would have done
oleks aliteerinud; aliteerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime aliteerinud; oleks aliteerinud; aliteerinuksime; aliteerinuks
we would have done
oleksite aliteerinud; oleks aliteerinud; aliteerinuksite; aliteerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid aliteerinud; oleks aliteerinud; aliteerinuksid; aliteerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks aliteerinud; poleks aliteerinud; ei aliteerinuks
would not have done
oleks aliteeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks aliteeritud; poleks aliteeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
aliteerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei aliteerivat
(allegedly) does not do
aliteeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei aliteeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat aliteerinud; aliteerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat aliteerinud; polevat aliteerinud; ei aliteerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat aliteeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat aliteeritud; polevat aliteeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
aliteerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu aliteerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
aliteeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu aliteeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu aliteerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu aliteerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu aliteeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu aliteeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
aliteerides
while doing
aliteerimas
while doing
aliteerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
aliteerimaks
for the purpose of doing
aliteerimata
without do
aliteeriv
that can be done
aliteeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

agiteerima
agitate
emiteerima
issue
imiteerima
emulate
kviteerima
quit
tsiteerima
cite

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?