Algatama (to initialize) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
algatan
I initialize
algatad
you initialize
algatab
he/she/it initializes
algatame
we initialize
algatate
you all initialize
algatavad
they initialize
ei algata
(do/does) not initialize
algatatakse
it is initialized
ei algatata
it is not initialized
Conditional mood
algataksin, algataks
I would initialize
algataksid, algataks
you would initialize
algataks
he/she/it would initialize
algataksime, algataks
we would initialize
algataksite, algataks
you all would initialize
algataksid, algataks
they would initialize
ei algataks
would not initialize
algatataks
it would be initialized
ei algatataks
it would not be initialized
Imperative mood
-
algata
initialize
algatagu
let him/her/it initialize
algatagem
let's initialize
algatage
initialize
algatagu
let them initialize
-
algatatagu
be initialized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära algata
do not initialize
ärgu algatagu
let him/her/it not initialize
ärgem algatagem, ärme algatame
let him/her/it not initialize
ärge algatage
do not initialize
ärgu algatagu
let them not initialize
-
ärgu algatatagu
do not be initialized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
algatama
initialize
Infinitive -da
algatada
initialize
Past active participle
algatanud
initialized
Past passive participle
algatatud
been initialized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen algatanud
I have initialized
oled algatanud
you have initialized
on algatanud
he/she/it has initialized
oleme algatanud
we have initialized
olete algatanud
you all have initialized
on algatanud
they have initialized
ei ole algatanud, pole algatanud
(have/has) not initialized
on algatatud
it has been initialized
ei ole algatatud, pole algatatud
it has not been initialized
Past tense
algatasin
I initialized
algatasid
you initialized
algatas
he/she/it initialized
algatasime
we initialized
algatasite
you all initialized
algatasid
they initialized
ei algatanud
did not initialize
algatati
it was initialized
ei algatatud
it was not initialized
Pluperfect past tense
olin algatanud
I had initialized
olid algatanud
you had initialized
oli algatanud
he/she/it had initialized
olime algatanud
we had initialized
olite algatanud
you all had initialized
oli algatanud
they had initialized
ei olnud algatanud, polnud algatanud
had not initialized
oli algatatud
it had been initialized
ei olnud algatatud, polnud algatatud
it had not been initialized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin algatanud; oleks algatanud; algatanuksin; algatanuks
I would have initialized
oleksid algatanud; oleks algatanud; algatanuksid; algatanuks
you would have initialized
oleks algatanud; algatanuks
he/she/it would have initialized
oleksime algatanud; oleks algatanud; algatanuksime; algatanuks
we would have initialized
oleksite algatanud; oleks algatanud; algatanuksite; algatanuks
you all would have initialized
oleksid algatanud; oleks algatanud; algatanuksid; algatanuks
they would have initialized
ei oleks algatanud; poleks algatanud; ei algatanuks
would not have initialized
oleks algatatud
it would have been initialized
ei oleks algatatud; poleks algatatud
it would not have been initialized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
algatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) initializes
ei algatavat
(allegedly) does not initialize
algatatavat
(allegedly) it is initialized
ei algatatavat
(allegedly) it is not initialized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat algatanud; algatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has initialized
ei olevat algatanud; polevat algatanud; ei algatanuvat
(allegedly) has not initialized
olevat algatatud
(allegedly) it has been initialized
ei olevat algatatud; polevat algatatud
(allegedly) it has not been initialized
Jussive mood
algatagu
so that he/she/it initialize
ärgu algatagu
so that he/she/it do not initialize
algatatagu
so that it be initialized
ärgu algatatagu
so that it not be initialized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu algatanud
so that he/she/it have initialized
ärgu olgu algatanud
so that he/she/it do not have initialized
olgu algatatud
so that it have been initialized
ärgu olgu algatatud
so that it not have been initialized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
algatades
while initializing
algatamas
while initializing
algatamast
(due to/following/for) initializing
algatamaks
for the purpose of initializing
algatamata
without initialize
algatav
that can be initialized
algatatav
being initialized

Examples of algatama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ilmselt oli see juba algatatud.Well, it must've been initialized already.
Või algatas selle tehnik peale labori avastamist meie poolt.Or maybe a tech initialized it After we discovered the lab.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ahaatama
do
ahvatama
decoy
alistama
bring under
allutama
conquer
alustama
begin
asjatama
do
aunatama
do
magatama
sleep
öögatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

aletama
do
alistama
bring under
ahnitsema
hog
adsorbeeruma
do
ajendama
actuate
aerutama
oar
arveldama
square accounts
anuma
adjure
abistama
aid
armustama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'initialize':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In