Aelema (to loaf) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
aelen
I loaf
aeled
you loaf
aeleb
he/she/it loafs
aeleme
we loaf
aelete
you all loaf
aelevad
they loaf
ei aele
(do/does) not loaf
aeletakse
it is loafed
ei aeleta
it is not loafed
Conditional mood
aeleksin, aeleks
I would loaf
aeleksid, aeleks
you would loaf
aeleks
he/she/it would loaf
aeleksime, aeleks
we would loaf
aeleksite, aeleks
you all would loaf
aeleksid, aeleks
they would loaf
ei aeleks
would not loaf
aeletaks
it would be loafed
ei aeletaks
it would not be loafed
Imperative mood
-
aele
loaf
aelegu
let him/her/it loaf
aelegem
let's loaf
aelege
loaf
aelegu
let them loaf
-
aeletagu
be loafed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära aele
do not loaf
ärgu aelegu
let him/her/it not loaf
ärgem aelegem, ärme aeleme
let him/her/it not loaf
ärge aelege
do not loaf
ärgu aelegu
let them not loaf
-
ärgu aeletagu
do not be loafed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
aelema
loaf
Infinitive -da
aeleda
loaf
Past active participle
aelenud
loafed
Past passive participle
aeletud
been loafed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen aelenud
I have loafed
oled aelenud
you have loafed
on aelenud
he/she/it has loafed
oleme aelenud
we have loafed
olete aelenud
you all have loafed
on aelenud
they have loafed
ei ole aelenud, pole aelenud
(have/has) not loafed
on aeletud
it has been loafed
ei ole aeletud, pole aeletud
it has not been loafed
Past tense
aelesin
I loafed
aelesid
you loafed
aeles
he/she/it loafed
aelesime
we loafed
aelesite
you all loafed
aelesid
they loafed
ei aelenud
did not loaf
aeleti
it was loafed
ei aeletud
it was not loafed
Pluperfect past tense
olin aelenud
I had loafed
olid aelenud
you had loafed
oli aelenud
he/she/it had loafed
olime aelenud
we had loafed
olite aelenud
you all had loafed
oli aelenud
they had loafed
ei olnud aelenud, polnud aelenud
had not loafed
oli aeletud
it had been loafed
ei olnud aeletud, polnud aeletud
it had not been loafed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin aelenud; oleks aelenud; aelenuksin; aelenuks
I would have loafed
oleksid aelenud; oleks aelenud; aelenuksid; aelenuks
you would have loafed
oleks aelenud; aelenuks
he/she/it would have loafed
oleksime aelenud; oleks aelenud; aelenuksime; aelenuks
we would have loafed
oleksite aelenud; oleks aelenud; aelenuksite; aelenuks
you all would have loafed
oleksid aelenud; oleks aelenud; aelenuksid; aelenuks
they would have loafed
ei oleks aelenud; poleks aelenud; ei aelenuks
would not have loafed
oleks aeletud
it would have been loafed
ei oleks aeletud; poleks aeletud
it would not have been loafed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
aelevat
he/she/it (allegedly) loafs
ei aelevat
(allegedly) does not loaf
aeletavat
(allegedly) it is loafed
ei aeletavat
(allegedly) it is not loafed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat aelenud; aelenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has loafed
ei olevat aelenud; polevat aelenud; ei aelenuvat
(allegedly) has not loafed
olevat aeletud
(allegedly) it has been loafed
ei olevat aeletud; polevat aeletud
(allegedly) it has not been loafed
Jussive mood
aelegu
so that he/she/it loaf
ärgu aelegu
so that he/she/it do not loaf
aeletagu
so that it be loafed
ärgu aeletagu
so that it not be loafed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu aelenud
so that he/she/it have loafed
ärgu olgu aelenud
so that he/she/it do not have loafed
olgu aeletud
so that it have been loafed
ärgu olgu aeletud
so that it not have been loafed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
aeledes
while loafing
aelemas
while loafing
aelemast
(due to/following/for) loafing
aelemaks
for the purpose of loafing
aelemata
without loaf
aelev
that can be loafed
aeletav
being loafed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aeguma
expire
aetama
do
etlema
recite
põlema
be in the fire
tulema
come
ütlema
say

Similar but longer

aeglema
do
amelema
gallivant

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'loaf':

None found.
Learning languages?