Mudar (to change) conjugation

Catalan
This verb can also mean the following: move from one home to another, dress, dress very well

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
mudo
I change
mudes
you change
muda
he/she changes
mudem
we change
mudeu
you all change
muden
they change
Present perfect tense
he mudat
I have changed
has mudat
you have changed
ha mudat
he/she has changed
hem mudat
we have changed
heu mudat
you all have changed
han mudat
they have changed
Future tense
mudaré
I will change
mudaràs
you will change
mudarà
he/she will change
mudarem
we will change
mudareu
you all will change
mudaran
they will change
Conditional mood
mudaria
I would change
mudaries
you would change
mudaria
he/she would change
mudaríem
we would change
mudaríeu
you all would change
mudarien
they would change
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia mudat
I had changed
havies mudat
you had changed
havia mudat
he/she had changed
havíem mudat
we had changed
havíeu mudat
you all had changed
havien mudat
they had changed
Past impf. tense
mudava
I was changing
mudaves
you were changing
mudava
he/she was changing
mudàvem
we were changing
mudàveu
you all were changing
mudaven
they were changing
Imperative mood
-
muda
change!
mudi
let him/her change!
mudem
let's change!
mudeu
change!
mudin
let them change!
Imperative negative mood
-
no mudis
don't change!
no mudi
don't let him/her change!
no mudem
let's not change!
no mudeu
don't change!
no mudin
don't let them change!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria mudat
I would have changed
hauries mudat
you would have changed
hauria mudat
he/she would have changed
hauríem mudat
we would have changed
hauríeu mudat
you all would have changed
haurien mudat
they would have changed
Future perfect tense
hauré mudat
I will have changed
hauràs mudat
you will have changed
haurà mudat
he/she will have changed
haurem mudat
we will have changed
haureu mudat
you all will have changed
hauren mudat
they will have changed
Preterite past tense
mudí
I changed
mudares
you changed
mudà
he/she changed
mudàrem
we changed
mudàreu
you all changed
mudaren
they changed
Past anterior tense
haguí mudat
I had changed
hagueres mudat
you had changed
hagué mudat
he/she had changed
haguérem mudat
we had changed
haguéreu mudat
you all had changed
haguéren mudat
they had changed
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
mudi
(so that I) change
mudis
(so that you) change
mudi
(so that he/she) changes
mudem
(so that we) change
mudeu
(so that you all) change
mudin
(so that they) change
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
mudés
(so that I) was changing
mudessis
(so that you) were changing
mudés
(so that he/she) was changing
mudéssim
(so that we) were changing
mudéssiu
(so that you all) were changing
mudessin
(so that they) were changing
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi mudat
(so that I) have changed
hagis mudat
(so that you) have changed
hagi mudat
(so that he/she) has changed
hàgim mudat
(so that we) have changed
hàgiu mudat
(so that you all) have changed
hagin mudat
(so that they) have changed
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués mudat
(so that I) had changed
haguessis mudat
(so that you) had changed
hagués mudat
(so that he/she) had changed
haguéssim mudat
(so that we) had changed
haguéssiu mudat
(so that you all) had changed
haguessin mudat
(so that they) had changed
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi mudar
(so that I) changed
vagis mudar
(so that you) changed
vagi mudar
(so that he/she) changed
vàgim mudar
(so that we) changed
vàgiu mudar
(so that you all) changed
vagin mudar
(so that they) changed
Periphastic past tense
vaig mudar
I changed
vas mudar
you changed
va mudar
he/she changed
vam mudar
we changed
vau mudar
you all changed
van mudar
they changed
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver mudat
I had changed
vas haver mudat
you had changed
va haver mudat
he/she had changed
vam haver mudat
we had changed
vau haver mudat
you all had changed
van haver mudat
they had changed

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aidar
do
manar
order
matar
kill
menar
lead
mirar
look
mocar
blow someones nose
mugir
moo
mutar
mutate
nadar
do
nedar
swim
podar
prune
rodar
spin
vedar
ban

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

llegar
hand down
mesclar
mix
mirar
look
modular
modulate
molestar
bother
moure
move
mugir
moo
mutar
mutate
nedar
swim
normalitzar
normalize

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'change':

None found.
Learning languages?