Cooljugator Logo Get a Swedish Tutor

mota

to mash

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of mota

Jag
Present tense
motar
I mash
Future tense
ska mota
I will mash
Conditional mood
skulle mota
I would mash
Past perfect tense
har motat
I have mashed
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha motat
I will have mashed
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha motat
I would have mashed
Du
Imperative mood
mota
mash
Jag
Preterite past tense
motade
I mashed
Past pluperfect tense
hade motat
I had mashed