Gendriva (to refute) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
gendriver
I refute
Future tense
ska gendriva
I will refute
Conditional mood
skulle gendriva
I would refute
Past perfect tense
har gendrivit
I have refuted
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha gendrivit
I will have refuted
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha gendrivit
I would have refuted
Du
Imperative mood
gendriv
refute
Jag
Preterite past tense
gendrev
I refuted
Past pluperfect tense
hade gendrivit
I had refuted

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

gendrifva
do

Random

förminska
reduce
förverka
forfeit
förvänta
expect
gagga
do
gegga
deal
gelatinera
gelatinize
gendrifva
do
genera
embarrass
gestalta
intercept
gira
yaw

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'refute':

None found.
Learning Swedish?