Gendrifva (to do) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
gendrifver
I do
Future tense
ska gendrifva
I will do
Conditional mood
skulle gendrifva
I would do
Past perfect tense
har gendrifvit
I have done
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha gendrifvit
I will have done
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha gendrifvit
I would have done
Du
Imperative mood
gendrif
do
Jag
Preterite past tense
gendref
I did
Past pluperfect tense
hade gendrifvit
I had done

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning Swedish?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In