Geminera (to do) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
geminerar
I do
Future tense
ska geminera
I will do
Conditional mood
skulle geminera
I would do
Past perfect tense
har geminerat
I have done
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha geminerat
I will have done
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha geminerat
I would have done
Du
Imperative mood
geminera
do
Jag
Preterite past tense
geminerade
I did
Past pluperfect tense
hade geminerat
I had done

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

dominera
do
laminera
laminate
nominera
nomadize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

förbanna
curse
förstå
understand
föråldras
do
förändra
change
föräta
bestow
föröka
multiply
gelatinera
gelatinize
gena
do
generera
generate
glida
slide

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning Swedish?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In