Erinra (to receive) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
erinrar
I receive
Future tense
ska erinra
I will receive
Conditional mood
skulle erinra
I would receive
Past perfect tense
har erinrat
I have received
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha erinrat
I will have received
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha erinrat
I would have received
Du
Imperative mood
erinra
receive
Jag
Preterite past tense
erinrade
I received
Past pluperfect tense
hade erinrat
I had received

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

erfara
experience
erövra
conquer

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

desinficiera
disinfect
efterkomma
request
ekipera
equip
entlediga
dismiss
erhålla
receive
erkänna
appreciate
exhumera
exhume
existera
exist
exkludera
exclude
extrahera
extract

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'receive':

None found.
Learning Swedish?