Cooljugator Logo Get a Swedish Tutor

ärva

to inherit

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of ärva

Jag
Present tense
ärver
I inherit
Future tense
ska ärva
I will inherit
Conditional mood
skulle ärva
I would inherit
Past perfect tense
har ärvt
I have inherited
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha ärvt
I will have inherited
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha ärvt
I would have inherited
Du
Imperative mood
ärv
inherit
Jag
Preterite past tense
ärvde
I inherited
Past pluperfect tense
hade ärvt
I had inherited