Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

aferroar

to goad

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of aferroar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
aferroo
I goad
aferroas
you goad
aferroa
he/she goads
aferroamos
we goad
aferroais
you all goad
aferroam
they goad
Present perfect tense
tenho aferroado
I have goaded
tens aferroado
you have goaded
tem aferroado
he/she has goaded
temos aferroado
we have goaded
tendes aferroado
you all have goaded
têm aferroado
they have goaded
Past preterite tense
aferroei
I goaded
aferroaste
you goaded
aferroou
he/she goaded
aferroamos
we goaded
aferroastes
you all goaded
aferroaram
they goaded
Future tense
aferroarei
I will goad
aferroarás
you will goad
aferroará
he/she will goad
aferroaremos
we will goad
aferroareis
you all will goad
aferroarão
they will goad
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
aferroaria
I would goad
aferroarias
you would goad
aferroaria
he/she would goad
aferroaríamos
we would goad
aferroaríeis
you all would goad
aferroariam
they would goad
Past imperfect tense
aferroava
I used to goad
aferroavas
you used to goad
aferroava
he/she used to goad
aferroávamos
we used to goad
aferroáveis
you all used to goad
aferroavam
they used to goad
Past perfect tense
tinha aferroado
I had goaded
tinhas aferroado
you had goaded
tinha aferroado
he/she had goaded
tínhamos aferroado
we had goaded
tínheis aferroado
you all had goaded
tinham aferroado
they had goaded
Future perfect tense
terei aferroado
I will have goaded
terás aferroado
you will have goaded
terá aferroado
he/she will have goaded
teremos aferroado
we will have goaded
tereis aferroado
you all will have goaded
terão aferroado
they will have goaded
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha aferroado
I have goaded
tenhas aferroado
you have goaded
tenha aferroado
he/she has goaded
tenhamos aferroado
we have goaded
tenhais aferroado
you all have goaded
tenham aferroado
they have goaded
Future subjunctive tense
aferroar
(if/so that) I will have goaded
aferroares
(if/so that) you will have goaded
aferroar
(if/so that) he/she will have goaded
aferroarmos
(if/so that) we will have goaded
aferroardes
(if/so that) you all will have goaded
aferroarem
(if/so that) they will have goaded
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver aferroado
I will have goaded
tiveres aferroado
you will have goaded
tiver aferroado
he/she will have goaded
tivermos aferroado
we will have goaded
tiverdes aferroado
you all will have goaded
tiverem aferroado
they will have goaded
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
aferroa
goad!
aferroe
goad!
aferroemos
let's goad!
aferroai
goad!
aferroem
goad!
Imperative negative mood
não aferroes
do not goad!
não aferroe
let him/her/it not goad!
não aferroemos
let us not goad!
não aferroeis
do not goad!
não aferroem
do not goad!

Further details about this page

LOCATION