Cooljugator Logo Get a Dutch Tutor

wegschenken

to lavish

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of wegschenken

Ik
Jij/Je/U
Hij/Zij/Het
Wij/We
Jullie
Zij
Present tense
schenk weg
I lavish
schenkt weg
you lavish
schenkt weg
he/she/it lavishes
schenken weg
we lavish
schenken weg
you all lavish
schenken weg
they lavish
Present perfect tense
heb weggeschonken
I have lavished
hebt weggeschonken
you have lavished
heeft weggeschonken
he/she/it has lavished
hebben weggeschonken
we have lavished
hebben weggeschonken
you all have lavished
hebben weggeschonken
they have lavished
Past tense
schonk weg
I lavished
schonk weg
you lavished
schonk weg
he/she/it lavished
schonken weg
we lavished
schonken weg
you all lavished
schonken weg
they lavished
Future tense
zal wegschenken
I will lavish
zult wegschenken
you will lavish
zal wegschenken
he/she/it will lavish
zullen wegschenken
we will lavish
zullen wegschenken
you all will lavish
zullen wegschenken
they will lavish
Ik
Jij/Je/U
Hij/Zij/Het
Wij/We
Jullie
Zij
Conditional mood
zou wegschenken
I would lavish
zou wegschenken
you would lavish
zou wegschenken
he/she/it would lavish
zouden wegschenken
we would lavish
zouden wegschenken
you all would lavish
zouden wegschenken
they would lavish
Subjunctive mood
schenke weg
I lavish
schenke weg
you lavish
schenke weg
he/she/it lavish
schenke weg
we lavish
schenke weg
you all lavish
schenke weg
they lavish
Past perfect tense
had weggeschonken
I had lavished
had weggeschonken
you had lavished
had weggeschonken
he/she/it had lavished
hadden weggeschonken
we had lavished
hadden weggeschonken
you all had lavished
hadden weggeschonken
they had lavished
Future perf.
zal weggeschonken hebben
I will have lavished
zal weggeschonken hebben
you will have lavished
zal weggeschonken hebben
he/she/it will have lavished
zullen weggeschonken hebben
we will have lavished
zullen weggeschonken hebben
you all will have lavished
zullen weggeschonken hebben
they will have lavished
Ik
Jij/Je/U
Hij/Zij/Het
Wij/We
Jullie
Zij
Conditional perfect tense
zou weggeschonken hebben
I would have lavished
zou weggeschonken hebben
you would have lavished
zou weggeschonken hebben
he/she/it would have lavished
zouden weggeschonken hebben
we would have lavished
zouden weggeschonken hebben
you all would have lavished
zouden weggeschonken hebben
they would have lavished
Present bijzin tense
wegschenk
I lavish
wegschenkt
you lavish
wegschenkt
he/she/it lavishes
wegschenken
we lavish
wegschenken
you all lavish
wegschenken
they lavish
Past bijzin tense
wegschonk
I lavished
wegschonk
you lavished
wegschonk
he/she/it lavished
wegschonken
we lavished
wegschonken
you all lavished
wegschonken
they lavished
Future bijzin tense
zal wegschenken
I will lavish
zult wegschenken
you will lavish
zal wegschenken
he/she/it will lavish
zullen wegschenken
we will lavish
zullen wegschenken
you all will lavish
zullen wegschenken
they will lavish
Ik
Jij/Je/U
Hij/Zij/Het
Wij/We
Jullie
Zij
Conditional bijzin mood
zou wegschenken
I would lavish
zou wegschenken
you would lavish
zou wegschenken
he/she/it would lavish
zouden wegschenken
we would lavish
zouden wegschenken
you all would lavish
zouden wegschenken
they would lavish
Subjunctive bijzin mood
wegschenke
I lavish
wegschenke
you lavish
wegschenke
he/she/it lavish
wegschenke
we lavish
wegschenke
you all lavish
wegschenke
they lavish
Du
Ihr
Imperative mood
schenk weg
lavish
schenkt weg
lavish

Further details about this page

LOCATION