Пружа (to extend) conjugation

Macedonian
2 examples
This verb can also mean the following: hang to dry, offer, hang, hold out, enable

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
пружам
I extend
пружаш
you extend
пружа
he/she/it extends
пружаме
we extend
пружате
you all extend
пружаат
they extend
Future tense
ќе пружам
I will extend
ќе пружаш
you will extend
ќе пружа
he/she/it will extend
ќе пружаме
we will extend
ќе пружате
you all will extend
ќе пружаат
they will extend
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би пружал
I (masculine) would have extended
би пружала
I (feminine) would have extended
би пружал
you (masculine) would have extended
би пружала
you (feminine) would have extended
би пружал
he would have extended
би пружала
she would have extended
би пружало
it would have extended
би пружале
we would have extended
би пружале
you all would have extended
би пружале
they would have extended
Past perfect tense
сум пружал
I (masculine) have extended
сум пружала
I (feminine) have extended
си пружал
you (masculine) have extended
си пружала
you (feminine) have extended
е пружал
he has extended
е пружала
she has extended
е пружало
it has extended
сме пружале
we have extended
сте пружале
you all have extended
сум пружале
they have extended
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
пружав
I was extending
пружаше
you were extending
пружаше
he/she/it was extending
пружавме
we were extending
пружавте
you all were extending
пружаа
they were extending
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев пружал
I (masculine) had extended
бев пружала
I (feminine) had extended
беше пружал
you (masculine) had extended
беше пружала
you (feminine) had extended
беше пружал
he had extended
беше пружала
she had extended
беше пружало
it had extended
бевме пружале
we had extended
бевте пружале
you all had extended
беа пружале
they had extended
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе пружав
I will have extended
ќе пружаше
you will have extended
ќе пружаше
he/she/it will have extended
ќе пружавме
we will have extended
ќе пружавте
you all will have extended
ќе пружаа
they will have extended
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
пружај
you extend
-
-
пружајте
you all extend
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум пружал
I (masculine) will extend
ќе сум пружала
I (feminine) will extend
ќе си пружал
you (masculine) will extend
ќе си пружала
you (feminine) will extend
ќе е пружал
he will extend
ќе е пружала
she will extend
ќе е пружало
it will extend
ќе сме пружале
we will extend
ќе сте пружале
you all will extend
ќе сум пружале
they will extend
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
пружан
extending
пружајќи
extending
пружање
extending
пружал
extending
пружала
extending
пружало
extending
пружале
extending
extended
extended
extended
extended

Examples of пружа

Example in MacedonianTranslation in English
Но во страниците на историјата, од време на време, судбината излегува и ти пружа рака.But in the pages of history, every once in a while, fate reaches out and extends its hand.
Не пружам рака.I extend no hand.

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

праќа
send
праша
ask
проба
try
прска
spray
пружи
hang up

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'extend':

None found.
Learning languages?