Пропише (to prescribe) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
пропишам
I prescribe
пропишеш
you prescribe
пропише
he/she/it prescribes
пропишеме
we prescribe
пропишете
you all prescribe
пропишат
they prescribe
Future tense
ќе пропишам
I will prescribe
ќе пропишеш
you will prescribe
ќе пропише
he/she/it will prescribe
ќе пропишеме
we will prescribe
ќе пропишете
you all will prescribe
ќе пропишат
they will prescribe
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би пропишал
I (masculine) would have prescribed
би пропишала
I (feminine) would have prescribed
би пропишал
you (masculine) would have prescribed
би пропишала
you (feminine) would have prescribed
би пропишал
he would have prescribed
би пропишала
she would have prescribed
би пропишало
it would have prescribed
би пропишале
we would have prescribed
би пропишале
you all would have prescribed
би пропишале
they would have prescribed
Past perfect tense
сум пропишал
I (masculine) have prescribed
сум пропишала
I (feminine) have prescribed
си пропишал
you (masculine) have prescribed
си пропишала
you (feminine) have prescribed
е пропишал
he has prescribed
е пропишала
she has prescribed
е пропишало
it has prescribed
сме пропишале
we have prescribed
сте пропишале
you all have prescribed
сум пропишале
they have prescribed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
пропишев
I was prescribing
пропишеше
you were prescribing
пропишеше
he/she/it was prescribing
пропишевме
we were prescribing
пропишевте
you all were prescribing
пропишеа
they were prescribing
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев пропишал
I (masculine) had prescribed
бев пропишала
I (feminine) had prescribed
беше пропишал
you (masculine) had prescribed
беше пропишала
you (feminine) had prescribed
беше пропишал
he had prescribed
беше пропишала
she had prescribed
беше пропишало
it had prescribed
бевме пропишале
we had prescribed
бевте пропишале
you all had prescribed
беа пропишале
they had prescribed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе пропишев
I will have prescribed
ќе пропишеше
you will have prescribed
ќе пропишеше
he/she/it will have prescribed
ќе пропишевме
we will have prescribed
ќе пропишевте
you all will have prescribed
ќе пропишеа
they will have prescribed
Past aorist tense
пропишав
I prescribed
пропиша
you prescribed
пропиша
he/she/it prescribed
пропишавме
we prescribed
пропишавте
you all prescribed
пропишаа
they prescribed
Imperative tense
-
пропиши
you prescribe
-
-
пропишете
you all prescribe
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум пропишел
I (masculine) will prescribe
ќе сум пропишела
I (feminine) will prescribe
ќе си пропишел
you (masculine) will prescribe
ќе си пропишела
you (feminine) will prescribe
ќе е пропишел
he will prescribe
ќе е пропишела
she will prescribe
ќе е пропишело
it will prescribe
ќе сме пропишеле
we will prescribe
ќе сте пропишеле
you all will prescribe
ќе сум пропишеле
they will prescribe
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
пропишан
prescribing
prescribing
prescribing
пропишел
prescribing
пропишела
prescribing
пропишело
prescribing
пропишеле
prescribing
пропишал
prescribed
пропишала
prescribed
пропишало
prescribed
пропишале
prescribed

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

потпише
sign
препише
copy
припише
ascribe

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'prescribe':

None found.
Learning languages?