Придаде (to give) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: impart, add, attach

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
придадам
I give
придадеш
you give
придаде
he/she/it gives
придадеме
we give
придадете
you all give
придадат
they give
Future tense
ќе придадам
I will give
ќе придадеш
you will give
ќе придаде
he/she/it will give
ќе придадеме
we will give
ќе придадете
you all will give
ќе придадат
they will give
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би придал
I (masculine) would have given
би придала
I (feminine) would have given
би придал
you (masculine) would have given
би придала
you (feminine) would have given
би придал
he would have given
би придала
she would have given
би придало
it would have given
би придале
we would have given
би придале
you all would have given
би придале
they would have given
Past perfect tense
сум придал
I (masculine) have given
сум придала
I (feminine) have given
си придал
you (masculine) have given
си придала
you (feminine) have given
е придал
he has given
е придала
she has given
е придало
it has given
сме придале
we have given
сте придале
you all have given
сум придале
they have given
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
придадев
I was giving
придадеше
you were giving
придадеше
he/she/it was giving
придадевме
we were giving
придадевте
you all were giving
придадеа
they were giving
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев придал
I (masculine) had given
бев придала
I (feminine) had given
беше придал
you (masculine) had given
беше придала
you (feminine) had given
беше придал
he had given
беше придала
she had given
беше придало
it had given
бевме придале
we had given
бевте придале
you all had given
беа придале
they had given
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе придадев
I will have given
ќе придадеше
you will have given
ќе придадеше
he/she/it will have given
ќе придадевме
we will have given
ќе придадевте
you all will have given
ќе придадеа
they will have given
Past aorist tense
придадов
I gave
придаде
you gave
придаде
he/she/it gave
придадовме
we gave
придадовте
you all gave
придадоа
they gave
Imperative tense
-
придај
you give
-
-
придајте
you all give
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум придадел
I (masculine) will give
ќе сум придадела
I (feminine) will give
ќе си придадел
you (masculine) will give
ќе си придадела
you (feminine) will give
ќе е придадел
he will give
ќе е придадела
she will give
ќе е придадело
it will give
ќе сме придаделе
we will give
ќе сте придаделе
you all will give
ќе сум придаделе
they will give
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
придаден
giving
giving
giving
придадел
giving
придадела
giving
придадело
giving
придаделе
giving
придал
given
придала
given
придало
given
придале
given

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

предаде
betray
приведе
bring into a police station
продаде
sell

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'give':

None found.
Learning languages?