Оздрави (to recover) conjugation

Macedonian
8 examples
This verb can also mean the following: become healthy

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
оздравам
I recover
оздравиш
you recover
оздрави
he/she/it recovers
оздравиме
we recover
оздравите
you all recover
оздрават
they recover
Future tense
ќе оздравам
I will recover
ќе оздравиш
you will recover
ќе оздрави
he/she/it will recover
ќе оздравиме
we will recover
ќе оздравите
you all will recover
ќе оздрават
they will recover
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би оздравел
I (masculine) would have recovered
би оздравела
I (feminine) would have recovered
би оздравел
you (masculine) would have recovered
би оздравела
you (feminine) would have recovered
би оздравел
he would have recovered
би оздравела
she would have recovered
би оздравело
it would have recovered
би оздравеле
we would have recovered
би оздравеле
you all would have recovered
би оздравеле
they would have recovered
Past perfect tense
сум оздравел
I (masculine) have recovered
сум оздравела
I (feminine) have recovered
си оздравел
you (masculine) have recovered
си оздравела
you (feminine) have recovered
е оздравел
he has recovered
е оздравела
she has recovered
е оздравело
it has recovered
сме оздравеле
we have recovered
сте оздравеле
you all have recovered
сум оздравеле
they have recovered
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
оздравев
I was recovering
оздравеше
you were recovering
оздравеше
he/she/it was recovering
оздравевме
we were recovering
оздравевте
you all were recovering
оздравеа
they were recovering
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев оздравел
I (masculine) had recovered
бев оздравела
I (feminine) had recovered
беше оздравел
you (masculine) had recovered
беше оздравела
you (feminine) had recovered
беше оздравел
he had recovered
беше оздравела
she had recovered
беше оздравело
it had recovered
бевме оздравеле
we had recovered
бевте оздравеле
you all had recovered
беа оздравеле
they had recovered
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе оздравев
I will have recovered
ќе оздравеше
you will have recovered
ќе оздравеше
he/she/it will have recovered
ќе оздравевме
we will have recovered
ќе оздравевте
you all will have recovered
ќе оздравеа
they will have recovered
Past aorist tense
оздравев
I recovered
оздраве
you recovered
оздраве
he/she/it recovered
оздравевме
we recovered
оздравевте
you all recovered
оздравеа
they recovered
Imperative tense
-
оздрави
you recover
-
-
оздравете
you all recover
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум оздравел
I (masculine) will recover
ќе сум оздравела
I (feminine) will recover
ќе си оздравел
you (masculine) will recover
ќе си оздравела
you (feminine) will recover
ќе е оздравел
he will recover
ќе е оздравела
she will recover
ќе е оздравело
it will recover
ќе сме оздравеле
we will recover
ќе сте оздравеле
you all will recover
ќе сум оздравеле
they will recover
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
оздравен
recovering
recovering
recovering
оздравел
recovering
оздравела
recovering
оздравело
recovering
оздравеле
recovering
оздравел
recovered
оздравела
recovered
оздравело
recovered
оздравеле
recovered

Examples of оздрави

Example in MacedonianTranslation in English
Може ли да оздрави? - Да.- Can he recover?
Ќе сака ли да оздрави?Will he recover?
Докторот рече ке оздрави.The doctor say she will recover.
Ќе оздрави ли потполно?Is she going to make a full recovery?
Ако оздрави, сакам да ја испратам далеку.If she recovers, I want her sent away.
Еве список на трева и игли,Кој ми се потребни за побрзо да оздравам.This is a list of herbs and needles that I need for my recovery.
Испиј го ова, ке ти помогне да оздравиш.Have some tea. It'll help you to recover.
Кога нашите браќа ќе оздрават, нека си одат дома.When our brothers have recovered, lead them back home

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

поздрави
greet

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'recover':

None found.
Learning languages?