Напрчи (to purse) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
напрчам
I purse
напрчиш
you purse
напрчи
he/she/it purses
напрчиме
we purse
напрчите
you all purse
напрчат
they purse
Future tense
ќе напрчам
I will purse
ќе напрчиш
you will purse
ќе напрчи
he/she/it will purse
ќе напрчиме
we will purse
ќе напрчите
you all will purse
ќе напрчат
they will purse
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би напрчил
I (masculine) would have pursed
би напрчила
I (feminine) would have pursed
би напрчил
you (masculine) would have pursed
би напрчила
you (feminine) would have pursed
би напрчил
he would have pursed
би напрчила
she would have pursed
би напрчило
it would have pursed
би напрчиле
we would have pursed
би напрчиле
you all would have pursed
би напрчиле
they would have pursed
Past perfect tense
сум напрчил
I (masculine) have pursed
сум напрчила
I (feminine) have pursed
си напрчил
you (masculine) have pursed
си напрчила
you (feminine) have pursed
е напрчил
he has pursed
е напрчила
she has pursed
е напрчило
it has pursed
сме напрчиле
we have pursed
сте напрчиле
you all have pursed
сум напрчиле
they have pursed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
напрчев
I was pursing
напрчеше
you were pursing
напрчеше
he/she/it was pursing
напрчевме
we were pursing
напрчевте
you all were pursing
напрчеа
they were pursing
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев напрчил
I (masculine) had pursed
бев напрчила
I (feminine) had pursed
беше напрчил
you (masculine) had pursed
беше напрчила
you (feminine) had pursed
беше напрчил
he had pursed
беше напрчила
she had pursed
беше напрчило
it had pursed
бевме напрчиле
we had pursed
бевте напрчиле
you all had pursed
беа напрчиле
they had pursed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе напрчев
I will have pursed
ќе напрчеше
you will have pursed
ќе напрчеше
he/she/it will have pursed
ќе напрчевме
we will have pursed
ќе напрчевте
you all will have pursed
ќе напрчеа
they will have pursed
Past aorist tense
напрчив
I pursed
напрчи
you pursed
напрчи
he/she/it pursed
напрчивме
we pursed
напрчивте
you all pursed
напрчија
they pursed
Imperative tense
-
напрчи
you purse
-
-
напрчете
you all purse
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум напрчел
I (masculine) will purse
ќе сум напрчела
I (feminine) will purse
ќе си напрчел
you (masculine) will purse
ќе си напрчела
you (feminine) will purse
ќе е напрчел
he will purse
ќе е напрчела
she will purse
ќе е напрчело
it will purse
ќе сме напрчеле
we will purse
ќе сте напрчеле
you all will purse
ќе сум напрчеле
they will purse
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
напрчен
pursing
pursing
pursing
напрчел
pursing
напрчела
pursing
напрчело
pursing
напрчеле
pursing
напрчил
pursed
напрчила
pursed
напрчило
pursed
напрчиле
pursed

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

насочи
direct
насрчи
urge
наточи
pour

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'purse':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In