Наниже (to do) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
нанижам
I do
нанижеш
you do
наниже
he/she/it does
нанижеме
we do
нанижете
you all do
нанижат
they do
Future tense
ќе нанижам
I will do
ќе нанижеш
you will do
ќе наниже
he/she/it will do
ќе нанижеме
we will do
ќе нанижете
you all will do
ќе нанижат
they will do
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би нанижал
I (masculine) would have done
би нанижала
I (feminine) would have done
би нанижал
you (masculine) would have done
би нанижала
you (feminine) would have done
би нанижал
he would have done
би нанижала
she would have done
би нанижало
it would have done
би нанижале
we would have done
би нанижале
you all would have done
би нанижале
they would have done
Past perfect tense
сум нанижал
I (masculine) have done
сум нанижала
I (feminine) have done
си нанижал
you (masculine) have done
си нанижала
you (feminine) have done
е нанижал
he has done
е нанижала
she has done
е нанижало
it has done
сме нанижале
we have done
сте нанижале
you all have done
сум нанижале
they have done
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
нанижев
I was doing
нанижеше
you were doing
нанижеше
he/she/it was doing
нанижевме
we were doing
нанижевте
you all were doing
нанижеа
they were doing
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев нанижал
I (masculine) had done
бев нанижала
I (feminine) had done
беше нанижал
you (masculine) had done
беше нанижала
you (feminine) had done
беше нанижал
he had done
беше нанижала
she had done
беше нанижало
it had done
бевме нанижале
we had done
бевте нанижале
you all had done
беа нанижале
they had done
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе нанижев
I will have done
ќе нанижеше
you will have done
ќе нанижеше
he/she/it will have done
ќе нанижевме
we will have done
ќе нанижевте
you all will have done
ќе нанижеа
they will have done
Past aorist tense
нанижав
I did
нанижа
you did
нанижа
he/she/it did
нанижавме
we did
нанижавте
you all did
нанижаа
they did
Imperative tense
-
нанижи
you do
-
-
нанижете
you all do
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум нанижел
I (masculine) will do
ќе сум нанижела
I (feminine) will do
ќе си нанижел
you (masculine) will do
ќе си нанижела
you (feminine) will do
ќе е нанижел
he will do
ќе е нанижела
she will do
ќе е нанижело
it will do
ќе сме нанижеле
we will do
ќе сте нанижеле
you all will do
ќе сум нанижеле
they will do
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
нанижан
doing
doing
doing
нанижел
doing
нанижела
doing
нанижело
doing
нанижеле
doing
нанижал
done
нанижала
done
нанижало
done
нанижале
done

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

накаже
punish
нанесе
inflict

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In