Наежи (to give someone goosebumps) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
наежам
I give someone goosebumps
наежиш
you give someone goosebumps
наежи
he/she/it gives someone goosebumps
наежиме
we give someone goosebumps
наежите
you all give someone goosebumps
наежат
they give someone goosebumps
Future tense
ќе наежам
I will give someone goosebumps
ќе наежиш
you will give someone goosebumps
ќе наежи
he/she/it will give someone goosebumps
ќе наежиме
we will give someone goosebumps
ќе наежите
you all will give someone goosebumps
ќе наежат
they will give someone goosebumps
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би наежил
I (masculine) would have given someone goosebumps
би наежила
I (feminine) would have given someone goosebumps
би наежил
you (masculine) would have given someone goosebumps
би наежила
you (feminine) would have given someone goosebumps
би наежил
he would have given someone goosebumps
би наежила
she would have given someone goosebumps
би наежило
it would have given someone goosebumps
би наежиле
we would have given someone goosebumps
би наежиле
you all would have given someone goosebumps
би наежиле
they would have given someone goosebumps
Past perfect tense
сум наежил
I (masculine) have given someone goosebumps
сум наежила
I (feminine) have given someone goosebumps
си наежил
you (masculine) have given someone goosebumps
си наежила
you (feminine) have given someone goosebumps
е наежил
he has given someone goosebumps
е наежила
she has given someone goosebumps
е наежило
it has given someone goosebumps
сме наежиле
we have given someone goosebumps
сте наежиле
you all have given someone goosebumps
сум наежиле
they have given someone goosebumps
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
наежев
I was giving someone goosebumps
наежеше
you were giving someone goosebumps
наежеше
he/she/it was giving someone goosebumps
наежевме
we were giving someone goosebumps
наежевте
you all were giving someone goosebumps
наежеа
they were giving someone goosebumps
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев наежил
I (masculine) had given someone goosebumps
бев наежила
I (feminine) had given someone goosebumps
беше наежил
you (masculine) had given someone goosebumps
беше наежила
you (feminine) had given someone goosebumps
беше наежил
he had given someone goosebumps
беше наежила
she had given someone goosebumps
беше наежило
it had given someone goosebumps
бевме наежиле
we had given someone goosebumps
бевте наежиле
you all had given someone goosebumps
беа наежиле
they had given someone goosebumps
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе наежев
I will have given someone goosebumps
ќе наежеше
you will have given someone goosebumps
ќе наежеше
he/she/it will have given someone goosebumps
ќе наежевме
we will have given someone goosebumps
ќе наежевте
you all will have given someone goosebumps
ќе наежеа
they will have given someone goosebumps
Past aorist tense
наежив
I gave someone goosebumps
наежи
you gave someone goosebumps
наежи
he/she/it gave someone goosebumps
наеживме
we gave someone goosebumps
наеживте
you all gave someone goosebumps
наежија
they gave someone goosebumps
Imperative tense
-
наежи
you give someone goosebumps
-
-
наежете
you all give someone goosebumps
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум наежел
I (masculine) will give someone goosebumps
ќе сум наежела
I (feminine) will give someone goosebumps
ќе си наежел
you (masculine) will give someone goosebumps
ќе си наежела
you (feminine) will give someone goosebumps
ќе е наежел
he will give someone goosebumps
ќе е наежела
she will give someone goosebumps
ќе е наежело
it will give someone goosebumps
ќе сме наежеле
we will give someone goosebumps
ќе сте наежеле
you all will give someone goosebumps
ќе сум наежеле
they will give someone goosebumps
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
наежен
giving someone goosebumps
giving someone goosebumps
giving someone goosebumps
наежел
giving someone goosebumps
наежела
giving someone goosebumps
наежело
giving someone goosebumps
наежеле
giving someone goosebumps
наежил
given someone goosebumps
наежила
given someone goosebumps
наежило
given someone goosebumps
наежиле
given someone goosebumps

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

надои
breastfeed
наебе
be fucked
најми
hire
напои
water
научи
learn

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'give someone goosebumps':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In