Метне (to put) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
метнам
I put
метнеш
you put
метне
he/she/it puts
метнеме
we put
метнете
you all put
метнат
they put
Future tense
ќе метнам
I will put
ќе метнеш
you will put
ќе метне
he/she/it will put
ќе метнеме
we will put
ќе метнете
you all will put
ќе метнат
they will put
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би метнал
I (masculine) would have put
би метнала
I (feminine) would have put
би метнал
you (masculine) would have put
би метнала
you (feminine) would have put
би метнал
he would have put
би метнала
she would have put
би метнало
it would have put
би метнале
we would have put
би метнале
you all would have put
би метнале
they would have put
Past perfect tense
сум метнал
I (masculine) have put
сум метнала
I (feminine) have put
си метнал
you (masculine) have put
си метнала
you (feminine) have put
е метнал
he has put
е метнала
she has put
е метнало
it has put
сме метнале
we have put
сте метнале
you all have put
сум метнале
they have put
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
метнев
I was putting
метнеше
you were putting
метнеше
he/she/it was putting
метневме
we were putting
метневте
you all were putting
метнеа
they were putting
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев метнал
I (masculine) had put
бев метнала
I (feminine) had put
беше метнал
you (masculine) had put
беше метнала
you (feminine) had put
беше метнал
he had put
беше метнала
she had put
беше метнало
it had put
бевме метнале
we had put
бевте метнале
you all had put
беа метнале
they had put
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе метнев
I will have put
ќе метнеше
you will have put
ќе метнеше
he/she/it will have put
ќе метневме
we will have put
ќе метневте
you all will have put
ќе метнеа
they will have put
Past aorist tense
метнав
I put
метна
you put
метна
he/she/it put
метнавме
we put
метнавте
you all put
метнаа
they put
Imperative tense
-
метни
you put
-
-
метнете
you all put
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум метнел
I (masculine) will put
ќе сум метнела
I (feminine) will put
ќе си метнел
you (masculine) will put
ќе си метнела
you (feminine) will put
ќе е метнел
he will put
ќе е метнела
she will put
ќе е метнело
it will put
ќе сме метнеле
we will put
ќе сте метнеле
you all will put
ќе сум метнеле
they will put
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
метнат
putting
putting
putting
метнел
putting
метнела
putting
метнело
putting
метнеле
putting
метнал
put
метнала
put
метнало
put
метнале
put

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

бутне
push
кутне
knock down
летне
take flight
мавне
whack
макне
dip
мешне
mix a little
мрдне
move
мрзне
freeze
тутне
give
читне
read a little
џитне
throw
шитне
ditch

Similar but longer

вметне
insert
наметне
impose

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'put':

None found.
Learning languages?