Квачи (to brood) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
квачам
I brood
квачиш
you brood
квачи
he/she/it broods
квачиме
we brood
квачите
you all brood
квачат
they brood
Future tense
ќе квачам
I will brood
ќе квачиш
you will brood
ќе квачи
he/she/it will brood
ќе квачиме
we will brood
ќе квачите
you all will brood
ќе квачат
they will brood
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би квачел
I (masculine) would have brooded
би квачела
I (feminine) would have brooded
би квачел
you (masculine) would have brooded
би квачела
you (feminine) would have brooded
би квачел
he would have brooded
би квачела
she would have brooded
би квачело
it would have brooded
би квачеле
we would have brooded
би квачеле
you all would have brooded
би квачеле
they would have brooded
Past perfect tense
сум квачел
I (masculine) have brooded
сум квачела
I (feminine) have brooded
си квачел
you (masculine) have brooded
си квачела
you (feminine) have brooded
е квачел
he has brooded
е квачела
she has brooded
е квачело
it has brooded
сме квачеле
we have brooded
сте квачеле
you all have brooded
сум квачеле
they have brooded
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
квачев
I was brooding
квачеше
you were brooding
квачеше
he/she/it was brooding
квачевме
we were brooding
квачевте
you all were brooding
квачеа
they were brooding
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев квачел
I (masculine) had brooded
бев квачела
I (feminine) had brooded
беше квачел
you (masculine) had brooded
беше квачела
you (feminine) had brooded
беше квачел
he had brooded
беше квачела
she had brooded
беше квачело
it had brooded
бевме квачеле
we had brooded
бевте квачеле
you all had brooded
беа квачеле
they had brooded
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе квачев
I will have brooded
ќе квачеше
you will have brooded
ќе квачеше
he/she/it will have brooded
ќе квачевме
we will have brooded
ќе квачевте
you all will have brooded
ќе квачеа
they will have brooded
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
квачи
you brood
-
-
квачете
you all brood
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум квачел
I (masculine) will brood
ќе сум квачела
I (feminine) will brood
ќе си квачел
you (masculine) will brood
ќе си квачела
you (feminine) will brood
ќе е квачел
he will brood
ќе е квачела
she will brood
ќе е квачело
it will brood
ќе сме квачеле
we will brood
ќе сте квачеле
you all will brood
ќе сум квачеле
they will brood
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
квачен
brooding
квачејќи
brooding
квачење
brooding
квачел
brooding
квачела
brooding
квачело
brooding
квачеле
brooding
brooded
brooded
brooded
brooded

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

врачи
give
значи
mean
кваси
make wet
квичи
whine
клечи
kneel
кречи
do

Similar but longer

исквачи
brood until the baby birds

Random

истестира
test
истовари
unload
истроши
use up
исфлека
stain
исчита
read with great attention
кандидира
nominate
качува
raise toward a higher level
кваси
make wet
квичи
whine
комбинира
combine

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'brood':

None found.
Learning languages?