Исфали (to praise lavishly) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
исфалам
I praise lavishly
исфалиш
you praise lavishly
исфали
he/she/it praises lavishly
исфалиме
we praise lavishly
исфалите
you all praise lavishly
исфалат
they praise lavishly
Future tense
ќе исфалам
I will praise lavishly
ќе исфалиш
you will praise lavishly
ќе исфали
he/she/it will praise lavishly
ќе исфалиме
we will praise lavishly
ќе исфалите
you all will praise lavishly
ќе исфалат
they will praise lavishly
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би исфалил
I (masculine) would have praised lavishly
би исфалила
I (feminine) would have praised lavishly
би исфалил
you (masculine) would have praised lavishly
би исфалила
you (feminine) would have praised lavishly
би исфалил
he would have praised lavishly
би исфалила
she would have praised lavishly
би исфалило
it would have praised lavishly
би исфалиле
we would have praised lavishly
би исфалиле
you all would have praised lavishly
би исфалиле
they would have praised lavishly
Past perfect tense
сум исфалил
I (masculine) have praised lavishly
сум исфалила
I (feminine) have praised lavishly
си исфалил
you (masculine) have praised lavishly
си исфалила
you (feminine) have praised lavishly
е исфалил
he has praised lavishly
е исфалила
she has praised lavishly
е исфалило
it has praised lavishly
сме исфалиле
we have praised lavishly
сте исфалиле
you all have praised lavishly
сум исфалиле
they have praised lavishly
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
исфалев
I was praising lavishly
исфалеше
you were praising lavishly
исфалеше
he/she/it was praising lavishly
исфалевме
we were praising lavishly
исфалевте
you all were praising lavishly
исфалеа
they were praising lavishly
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев исфалил
I (masculine) had praised lavishly
бев исфалила
I (feminine) had praised lavishly
беше исфалил
you (masculine) had praised lavishly
беше исфалила
you (feminine) had praised lavishly
беше исфалил
he had praised lavishly
беше исфалила
she had praised lavishly
беше исфалило
it had praised lavishly
бевме исфалиле
we had praised lavishly
бевте исфалиле
you all had praised lavishly
беа исфалиле
they had praised lavishly
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе исфалев
I will have praised lavishly
ќе исфалеше
you will have praised lavishly
ќе исфалеше
he/she/it will have praised lavishly
ќе исфалевме
we will have praised lavishly
ќе исфалевте
you all will have praised lavishly
ќе исфалеа
they will have praised lavishly
Past aorist tense
исфалив
I praised lavishly
исфали
you praised lavishly
исфали
he/she/it praised lavishly
исфаливме
we praised lavishly
исфаливте
you all praised lavishly
исфалија
they praised lavishly
Imperative tense
-
исфали
you praise lavishly
-
-
исфалете
you all praise lavishly
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум исфалел
I (masculine) will praise lavishly
ќе сум исфалела
I (feminine) will praise lavishly
ќе си исфалел
you (masculine) will praise lavishly
ќе си исфалела
you (feminine) will praise lavishly
ќе е исфалел
he will praise lavishly
ќе е исфалела
she will praise lavishly
ќе е исфалело
it will praise lavishly
ќе сме исфалеле
we will praise lavishly
ќе сте исфалеле
you all will praise lavishly
ќе сум исфалеле
they will praise lavishly
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
исфален
praising lavishly
praising lavishly
praising lavishly
исфалел
praising lavishly
исфалела
praising lavishly
исфалело
praising lavishly
исфалеле
praising lavishly
исфалил
praised lavishly
исфалила
praised lavishly
исфалило
praised lavishly
исфалиле
praised lavishly

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

исфрли
throw out
исцели
heal
пофали
praise

Similar but longer

испофали
praise lavishly

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'praise lavishly':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In