Изусти (to utter) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
изустам
I utter
изустиш
you utter
изусти
he/she/it utters
изустиме
we utter
изустите
you all utter
изустат
they utter
Future tense
ќе изустам
I will utter
ќе изустиш
you will utter
ќе изусти
he/she/it will utter
ќе изустиме
we will utter
ќе изустите
you all will utter
ќе изустат
they will utter
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би изустил
I (masculine) would have uttered
би изустила
I (feminine) would have uttered
би изустил
you (masculine) would have uttered
би изустила
you (feminine) would have uttered
би изустил
he would have uttered
би изустила
she would have uttered
би изустило
it would have uttered
би изустиле
we would have uttered
би изустиле
you all would have uttered
би изустиле
they would have uttered
Past perfect tense
сум изустил
I (masculine) have uttered
сум изустила
I (feminine) have uttered
си изустил
you (masculine) have uttered
си изустила
you (feminine) have uttered
е изустил
he has uttered
е изустила
she has uttered
е изустило
it has uttered
сме изустиле
we have uttered
сте изустиле
you all have uttered
сум изустиле
they have uttered
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
изустев
I was uttering
изустеше
you were uttering
изустеше
he/she/it was uttering
изустевме
we were uttering
изустевте
you all were uttering
изустеа
they were uttering
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев изустил
I (masculine) had uttered
бев изустила
I (feminine) had uttered
беше изустил
you (masculine) had uttered
беше изустила
you (feminine) had uttered
беше изустил
he had uttered
беше изустила
she had uttered
беше изустило
it had uttered
бевме изустиле
we had uttered
бевте изустиле
you all had uttered
беа изустиле
they had uttered
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе изустев
I will have uttered
ќе изустеше
you will have uttered
ќе изустеше
he/she/it will have uttered
ќе изустевме
we will have uttered
ќе изустевте
you all will have uttered
ќе изустеа
they will have uttered
Past aorist tense
изустив
I uttered
изусти
you uttered
изусти
he/she/it uttered
изустивме
we uttered
изустивте
you all uttered
изустија
they uttered
Imperative tense
-
изусти
you utter
-
-
изустете
you all utter
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум изустел
I (masculine) will utter
ќе сум изустела
I (feminine) will utter
ќе си изустел
you (masculine) will utter
ќе си изустела
you (feminine) will utter
ќе е изустел
he will utter
ќе е изустела
she will utter
ќе е изустело
it will utter
ќе сме изустеле
we will utter
ќе сте изустеле
you all will utter
ќе сум изустеле
they will utter
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
изустен
uttering
uttering
uttering
изустел
uttering
изустела
uttering
изустело
uttering
изустеле
uttering
изустил
uttered
изустила
uttered
изустило
uttered
изустиле
uttered

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

изврти
twist
измати
whisk

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'utter':

None found.
Learning languages?