Зглоби (to articulate) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
зглобам
I articulate
зглобиш
you articulate
зглоби
he/she/it articulates
зглобиме
we articulate
зглобите
you all articulate
зглобат
they articulate
Future tense
ќе зглобам
I will articulate
ќе зглобиш
you will articulate
ќе зглоби
he/she/it will articulate
ќе зглобиме
we will articulate
ќе зглобите
you all will articulate
ќе зглобат
they will articulate
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би зглобил
I (masculine) would have articulated
би зглобила
I (feminine) would have articulated
би зглобил
you (masculine) would have articulated
би зглобила
you (feminine) would have articulated
би зглобил
he would have articulated
би зглобила
she would have articulated
би зглобило
it would have articulated
би зглобиле
we would have articulated
би зглобиле
you all would have articulated
би зглобиле
they would have articulated
Past perfect tense
сум зглобил
I (masculine) have articulated
сум зглобила
I (feminine) have articulated
си зглобил
you (masculine) have articulated
си зглобила
you (feminine) have articulated
е зглобил
he has articulated
е зглобила
she has articulated
е зглобило
it has articulated
сме зглобиле
we have articulated
сте зглобиле
you all have articulated
сум зглобиле
they have articulated
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
зглобев
I was articulating
зглобеше
you were articulating
зглобеше
he/she/it was articulating
зглобевме
we were articulating
зглобевте
you all were articulating
зглобеа
they were articulating
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев зглобил
I (masculine) had articulated
бев зглобила
I (feminine) had articulated
беше зглобил
you (masculine) had articulated
беше зглобила
you (feminine) had articulated
беше зглобил
he had articulated
беше зглобила
she had articulated
беше зглобило
it had articulated
бевме зглобиле
we had articulated
бевте зглобиле
you all had articulated
беа зглобиле
they had articulated
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе зглобев
I will have articulated
ќе зглобеше
you will have articulated
ќе зглобеше
he/she/it will have articulated
ќе зглобевме
we will have articulated
ќе зглобевте
you all will have articulated
ќе зглобеа
they will have articulated
Past aorist tense
зглобив
I articulated
зглоби
you articulated
зглоби
he/she/it articulated
зглобивме
we articulated
зглобивте
you all articulated
зглобија
they articulated
Imperative tense
-
зглоби
you articulate
-
-
зглобете
you all articulate
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум зглобел
I (masculine) will articulate
ќе сум зглобела
I (feminine) will articulate
ќе си зглобел
you (masculine) will articulate
ќе си зглобела
you (feminine) will articulate
ќе е зглобел
he will articulate
ќе е зглобела
she will articulate
ќе е зглобело
it will articulate
ќе сме зглобеле
we will articulate
ќе сте зглобеле
you all will articulate
ќе сум зглобеле
they will articulate
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
зглобен
articulating
articulating
articulating
зглобел
articulating
зглобела
articulating
зглобело
articulating
зглобеле
articulating
зглобил
articulated
зглобила
articulated
зглобило
articulated
зглобиле
articulated

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

зароби
imprison
здроби
crush

Similar but longer

разглоби
dissect

Random

застенка
start moaning
затегне
stretch
зацврсне
stiffen
зашили
make pointy
збие
compress
збрчка
wrinkle
згине
disappear
згмечи
smash
згрозува
disgust
здупи
screw over

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'articulate':

None found.
Learning languages?