Врачи (to give) conjugation

Macedonian
3 examples
This verb can also mean the following: hand

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
врачам
I give
врачиш
you give
врачи
he/she/it gives
врачиме
we give
врачите
you all give
врачат
they give
Future tense
ќе врачам
I will give
ќе врачиш
you will give
ќе врачи
he/she/it will give
ќе врачиме
we will give
ќе врачите
you all will give
ќе врачат
they will give
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би врачил
I (masculine) would have given
би врачила
I (feminine) would have given
би врачил
you (masculine) would have given
би врачила
you (feminine) would have given
би врачил
he would have given
би врачила
she would have given
би врачило
it would have given
би врачиле
we would have given
би врачиле
you all would have given
би врачиле
they would have given
Past perfect tense
сум врачил
I (masculine) have given
сум врачила
I (feminine) have given
си врачил
you (masculine) have given
си врачила
you (feminine) have given
е врачил
he has given
е врачила
she has given
е врачило
it has given
сме врачиле
we have given
сте врачиле
you all have given
сум врачиле
they have given
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
врачев
I was giving
врачеше
you were giving
врачеше
he/she/it was giving
врачевме
we were giving
врачевте
you all were giving
врачеа
they were giving
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев врачил
I (masculine) had given
бев врачила
I (feminine) had given
беше врачил
you (masculine) had given
беше врачила
you (feminine) had given
беше врачил
he had given
беше врачила
she had given
беше врачило
it had given
бевме врачиле
we had given
бевте врачиле
you all had given
беа врачиле
they had given
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе врачев
I will have given
ќе врачеше
you will have given
ќе врачеше
he/she/it will have given
ќе врачевме
we will have given
ќе врачевте
you all will have given
ќе врачеа
they will have given
Past aorist tense
врачив
I gave
врачи
you gave
врачи
he/she/it gave
врачивме
we gave
врачивте
you all gave
врачија
they gave
Imperative tense
-
врачи
you give
-
-
врачете
you all give
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум врачел
I (masculine) will give
ќе сум врачела
I (feminine) will give
ќе си врачел
you (masculine) will give
ќе си врачела
you (feminine) will give
ќе е врачел
he will give
ќе е врачела
she will give
ќе е врачело
it will give
ќе сме врачеле
we will give
ќе сте врачеле
you all will give
ќе сум врачеле
they will give
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
врачен
giving
giving
giving
врачел
giving
врачела
giving
врачело
giving
врачеле
giving
врачил
given
врачила
given
врачило
given
врачиле
given

Examples of врачи

Example in MacedonianTranslation in English
Наградата ќе ја врачи деканот на Е.К.С.М.И, г-н Орлоф Бролоф.To present the award I give you the dean of the EFSM, Sir Orloff Broloff.
Речено ми е да му го врачам ова лично на амбасадорот Ж'кар.I was told to give this only to Ambassador G'Kar.
Сакам да одлеташ до Охајо и да им ја врачиш мојата покана.I want you to fly to Ohio and give them my personal invitation.

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

воочи
see
врами
frame
врати
return
враќа
give back
вреви
be noisy
вреди
be worth
значи
mean
квачи
brood

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'give':

None found.
Learning languages?