Whiti (to shine) conjugation

Maori

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
kei te whiti
I shine
Future tense
ka whiti
I will shine
Past perfect tense
kua whiti
I have shone
Present continuous tense
e whiti ana
I am shining
Au
Past tense
i whiti
I shone
Present negative tense
i te whiti
I do not shine
Present continuous negative tense
e whiti ana
I am not shining
Past negative tense
i whiti
I did not shine
Au
Past perfect negative tense
kia whiti
I have not shone
Future negative tense
e whiti
I will not shine

More Maori verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

whati
be snapped
whiri
twist

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

whiriwhiri
choose
whiwhi
receive
whakapai
tidy
noho
stay
taupoki
dig
tūhura
investigate
kai
eat
hoe
paddle
whiri
twist
hamu
glean

Other Maori verbs with the meaning similar to 'shine':

None found.
Learning languages?