Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Get a French Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
matricer
to coin
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full French course →
Conjugation
of
matricer
Translation
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present tense
je matrice
I coin
tu matrices
you coin
il/elle/on matrice
he/she/it coins
nous matriçons
we coin
vous matricez
you all coin
ils/elles matricent
they coin
Present perfect tense
j’ai matricé
I coined
tu as matricé
you coined
il/elle/on a matricé
he/she/it coined
nous avons matricé
we coined
vous avez matricé
you all coined
ils/elles ont matricé
they coined
Past impf. tense
je matriçais
I was coining
tu matriçais
you were coining
il/elle/on matriçait
he/she/it was coining
nous matricions
we were coining
vous matriciez
you all were coining
ils/elles matriçaient
they were coining
Future tense
je matricerai
I will coin
tu matriceras
you will coin
il/elle/on matricera
he/she/it will coin
nous matricerons
we will coin
vous matricerez
you all will coin
ils/elles matriceront
they will coin
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Past perfect tense
j’avais matricé
I had coined
tu avais matricé
you had coined
il/elle/on avait matricé
he/she/it had coined
nous avions matricé
we had coined
vous aviez matricé
you all had coined
ils/elles avaient matricé
they had coined
Past preterite tense
je matriçai
I coined
tu matriças
you coined
il/elle/on matriça
he/she/it coined
nous matriçâmes
we coined
vous matriçâtes
you all coined
ils/elles matricèrent
they coined
Past anterior tense
j’eus matricé
I had coined
tu eus matricé
you had coined
il/elle/on eut matricé
he/she/it had coined
nous eûmes matricé
we had coined
vous eûtes matricé
you all had coined
ils/elles eurent matricé
they had coined
Future perfect tense
j’aurai matricé
I will have coined
tu auras matricé
you will have coined
il/elle/on aura matricé
he/she/it will have coined
nous aurons matricé
we will have coined
vous aurez matricé
you all will have coined
ils/elles auront matricé
they will have coined
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Present subjunctive tense
que je matrice
that I coin
que tu matrices
that you coin
qu’il/elle/on matrice
that he/she/it coin
que nous matricions
that we coin
que vous matriciez
that you all coin
qu’ils/elles matricent
that they coin
Present perf. subjunctive tense
que j’aie matricé
that I have coined
que tu aies matricé
that you have coined
qu’il/elle/on ait matricé
that he/she/it have coined
que nous ayons matricé
that we have coined
que vous ayez matricé
that you all have coined
qu’ils/elles aient matricé
that they have coined
Imperfect subjunctive tense
que je matriçasse
that I would coin
que tu matriçasses
that you would coin
qu’il/elle/on matriçât
that he/she/it would coin
que nous matriçassions
that we would coin
que vous matriçassiez
that you all would coin
qu’ils/elles matriçassent
that they would coin
Past perfect subjunctive tense
que j’eusse matricé
that I had coined
que tu eusses matricé
that you had coined
qu’il/elle/on eût matricé
that he/she/it had coined
que nous eussions matricé
that we had coined
que vous eussiez matricé
that you all had coined
qu’ils/elles eussent matricé
that they had coined
Je
Tu
Il/elle/on
Nous
Vous
Ils/elles
Conditional mood
je matricerais
I would coin
tu matricerais
you would coin
il/elle/on matricerait
he/she/it would coin
nous matricerions
we would coin
vous matriceriez
you all would coin
ils/elles matriceraient
they would coin
Conditional perfect tense
j’aurais matricé
I would have coined
tu aurais matricé
you would have coined
il/elle/on aurait matricé
he/she/it would have coined
nous aurions matricé
we would have coined
vous auriez matricé
you all would have coined
ils/elles auraient matricé
they would have coined
Imperative mood
-
matrice
coin!
-
matriçons
let's coin!
matricez
coin!
-
Past perfect imperative mood
-
aie matricé
have coined
-
ayons matricé
let's have coined
ayez matricé
have coined
-
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
French
/
matricer
RELATED PAGES
dématricer
do
matriculer
do
rematricer
remaster
Back to Top