Missa (to lose) conjugation

Faroese
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
missi
I lose
missir
you lose
missir
he/she/it loses
missa
we lose
missa
you all lose
missa
they lose
Past tense
misti
I lost
misti
you lost
misti
he/she/it lost
mistu
we lost
mistu
you all lost
mistu
they lost
Imperative mood
-
missir
lose!
-
-
-
-

Examples of missa

Example in FaroeseTranslation in English
Eg havi mist min pengapung.I lost my wallet.

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kyssa
kiss
minka
lessen
minna
remind
passa
fit
pissa
pee
sissa
calm down

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

krúpa
creep
liggja
lie
líkna
compare
loypa
let jump
løða
load
misnýta
abuse
misskilja
misunderstand
práta
talk
raka
hit
regna
rain

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'lose':

None found.
Learning languages?