Minka (to lessen) conjugation

Faroese

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
minki
I lessen
minkar
you lessen
minkar
he/she/it lessens
minka
we lessen
minka
you all lessen
minka
they lessen
Past tense
minkaði
I lessened
minkaði
you lessened
minkaði
he/she/it lessened
minkaðu
we lessened
minkaðu
you all lessened
minkaðu
they lessened
Imperative mood
-
minkar
lessen!
-
-
-
-

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

banka
knock
minna
remind
missa
lose

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

krúna
crown
laga
order
líta
look
lýða
obey
lyfta
lift
lýsa
shine
løna
pay
mala
grind
míga
pee
minna
remind

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'lessen':

None found.
Learning languages?