Geva (to give) conjugation

Faroese

Conjugation of eiti

eg
hann/hon/tað
vit
tit
teir/tær/teyEg
Present tense
gevi
I give
gevur
you give
gevur
he/she/it gives
geva
we give
geva
you all give
geva
they give
Past tense
gav
I gave
gavst
you gave
gav
he/she/it gave
góvu
we gave
góvu
you all gave
góvu
they gave
Imperative mood
-
gevur
give!
-
-
-
-

More Faroese verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gala
crow
gera
do
gløa
stare
hava
have
kava
snow
liva
live
líva
shelter
lova
praise
ríva
tear
sova
sleep
tøva
full
veva
weave

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

fagna
welcome
fljúgva
fly
fúka
blow
føra
conduct
ger
do
gera
do
gifta
marry
glæma
shine
gníggja
rub
heita
heat syn

Other Faroese verbs with the meaning similar to 'give':

None found.
Learning languages?